West Bombo in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 18 [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 17 SF [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''West Bombo''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th | '''West Bombo''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]]. | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Mads Langer | |Mads Langer | ||
|"Glass House" | |"Glass House" | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |||
|13 | |13 | ||
|59 | |59 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]''' | |||
|Carpark North | |||
|"Army of Open Arms" | |||
|18 | |||
|60 | |||
|4 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]]''' | |||
|Kirstine Stubbe Teglbjærg | |||
|"Lysvæld & sol" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 41: | Line 55: | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} |
Latest revision as of 13:39, 9 October 2020
West Bombo | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | ISC 10 |
Last appearance | ISC 12 |
Best result | 18 ISC 11 |
Worst result | 17 SF ISC 12 |
West Bombo made their debut in the 10th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | Mads Langer | "Glass House" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 59 | |
11th | Carpark North | "Army of Open Arms" | 18 | 60 | 4 | 87 |
12th | Kirstine Stubbe Teglbjærg | "Lysvæld & sol" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 40 |