West Bombo in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|59 | |59 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]''' | |||
|Carpark North | |||
|"Army of Open Arms" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:31, 30 May 2013
West Bombo | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | ISC 10 |
Best result | 13th SF ISC 10 |
Worst result | 13th SF ISC 10 |
West Bombo made their debut in the 10th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | Mads Langer | "Glass House" | X | X | 13 | 59 |
11th | Carpark North | "Army of Open Arms" |