Yutuland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Yutuland.png | |Flag = Flag of Yutuland.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 11 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13th]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13th]] | ||
|ESC best = 13th ([[ISC 13]], [[ISC 19]]) | |ESC best = 13th ([[ISC 13]], [[ISC 19]]) | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|106 | |106 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]]''' | |||
|Alex & Sierra | |||
|"I Knew You Were Trouble" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|16 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]]''' | |||
|Suzuhana Yuko & Wagakki Band | |||
|"Rokuchounen to Ichiya Monogatari" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:28, 6 May 2014
Yutuland | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 |
First appearance | ISC 13th |
Best result | 13th (ISC 13, ISC 19) |
Worst result | 19th SF (ISC 18) |
Yutuland debuted in Internatia Song Contest in 13th edition.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ISC 13 | Woodkid | "Iron" | 13 | 104 | 6 | 71 |
ISC 14 | Jamie Cullum | "When I Get Famous" | X | X | 15 | 44 |
ISC 15 | Eli Lieb | "Young Love" | X | X | 18 | 47 |
ISC 16 | Panic! At The Disco | "This Is Gospel" | X | X | 18 | 37 |
ISC 17 | Los Amigos Invisibles | "Lo Que Me Gusta" | X | X | 17 | 45 |
ISC 18 | Ms Mr | "Bones" | X | X | 19 | 46 |
ISC 19 | Irma | "I Know" | 13 | 100 | 2 | 95 |
ISC 20 | Devendra Banhart | "Carmensita" | 18 | 89 | 9 | 64 |
ISC 21 | Elen Levon | "Wild Child" | 3 | 148 | 3 | 106 |
ISC 22 | Alex & Sierra | "I Knew You Were Trouble" | X | X | 16 | 53 |
ISC 23 | Suzuhana Yuko & Wagakki Band | "Rokuchounen to Ichiya Monogatari" |