Yutuland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Yutuland.png | |Flag = Flag of Yutuland.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 13 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13th]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13th]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 2nd ([[ISC 24]]) | ||
|ESC worst = 19th SF ([[ISC 18]]) | |ESC worst = 19th SF ([[ISC 18]]) | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|Suzuhana Yuko & Wagakki Band | |Suzuhana Yuko & Wagakki Band | ||
|"Rokuchounen to Ichiya Monogatari" | |"Rokuchounen to Ichiya Monogatari" | ||
|13 | |||
|107 | |||
|9 | |||
|61 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]]''' | |||
|Adelén | |||
|"Olé (Stadium Anthem Mix)" | |||
|2 | |||
|177 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|106 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]]''' | |||
|Anneli | |||
|"La Passione Commuove La Storia" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:57, 9 July 2014
Yutuland | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 13 |
First appearance | ISC 13th |
Best result | 2nd (ISC 24) |
Worst result | 19th SF (ISC 18) |
Yutuland debuted in Internatia Song Contest in 13th edition.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ISC 13 | Woodkid | "Iron" | 13 | 104 | 6 | 71 |
ISC 14 | Jamie Cullum | "When I Get Famous" | X | X | 15 | 44 |
ISC 15 | Eli Lieb | "Young Love" | X | X | 18 | 47 |
ISC 16 | Panic! At The Disco | "This Is Gospel" | X | X | 18 | 37 |
ISC 17 | Los Amigos Invisibles | "Lo Que Me Gusta" | X | X | 17 | 45 |
ISC 18 | Ms Mr | "Bones" | X | X | 19 | 46 |
ISC 19 | Irma | "I Know" | 13 | 100 | 2 | 95 |
ISC 20 | Devendra Banhart | "Carmensita" | 18 | 89 | 9 | 64 |
ISC 21 | Elen Levon | "Wild Child" | 3 | 148 | 3 | 106 |
ISC 22 | Alex & Sierra | "I Knew You Were Trouble" | X | X | 16 | 53 |
ISC 23 | Suzuhana Yuko & Wagakki Band | "Rokuchounen to Ichiya Monogatari" | 13 | 107 | 9 | 61 |
ISC 24 | Adelén | "Olé (Stadium Anthem Mix)" | 2 | 177 | 3 | 106 |
ISC 25 | Anneli | "La Passione Commuove La Storia" |