Internatia Song Contest 143: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|Kiki Rockwell | |Kiki Rockwell | ||
|"Arrow to the Knee" | |"Arrow to the Knee" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|-{{qf}} | | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|Lainey Wilson | |Lainey Wilson | ||
|"Wildflowers and Wild Horses" | |"Wildflowers and Wild Horses" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|-{{qf}} | | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|KISS OF LIFE | |KISS OF LIFE | ||
|"Midas Touch" | |"Midas Touch" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|-{{qf}} | | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|Cornelia Jakobs | |Cornelia Jakobs | ||
|"It Takes a Fool to Remain Sane" | |"It Takes a Fool to Remain Sane" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|Balaklava Blues | |Balaklava Blues | ||
|"GIMME" | |"GIMME" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|Porcelain Black | |Porcelain Black | ||
|"My Love's a Lie" | |"My Love's a Lie" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|Ricus Nel ft. Snotkop | |Ricus Nel ft. Snotkop | ||
|"Boerepompie" | |"Boerepompie" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|-{{qf}} | | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
|Nilüfer Yanya | |Nilüfer Yanya | ||
|"Like I Say (I | |"Like I Say (I ruy)" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|-{{qf}} | | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|Soft Launch | |Soft Launch | ||
|"Cartwheels" | |"Cartwheels" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|Paul Anthony Romero, Rob King & Steve Baca ft. Karin Mushegain & Bulgarian Women's Choir | |Paul Anthony Romero, Rob King & Steve Baca ft. Karin Mushegain & Bulgarian Women's Choir | ||
|"Asylum (Chaos)" | |"Asylum (Chaos)" | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|FM Attack | |FM Attack | ||
|"City Lights" | |"City Lights" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |{{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
| | |unA | ||
|"Q&A" | |"Q&A" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
|Amber Mark | |Amber Mark | ||
| | |What If" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|-{{qf}} | | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
|Ana Frango Elétrico | |Ana Frango Elétrico | ||
|" | |"Ita em mim" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
|Kaseva | |Kaseva | ||
|"Tyhjää" | |"Tyhjää" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|Isami Ao (Ryota Suzuki), Lewis Smith (Yohei Azakami) | |Isami Ao (Ryota Suzuki), Lewis Smith (Yohei Azakami) | ||
|"Portrait of Twin Flames" | |"Portrait of Twin Flames" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |43 | ||
|-{{qf}} | | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 349: | Line 349: | ||
|Shushan | |Shushan | ||
|"Jnun (Ghosts)" | |"Jnun (Ghosts)" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 356: | Line 356: | ||
|Pabllo Vittar | |Pabllo Vittar | ||
|"Ai ai ai mega príncipe" | |"Ai ai ai mega príncipe" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
|Glass Beams | |Glass Beams | ||
|"Mahal" | |"Mahal" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
|Southern Raised | |Southern Raised | ||
|"Letting Go" | |"Letting Go" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 377: | Line 377: | ||
|Dami Im | |Dami Im | ||
|"Without You" | |"Without You" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
|Linh | |Linh | ||
|"Si seulement" | |"Si seulement" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 391: | Line 391: | ||
|Emily Ann Roberts | |Emily Ann Roberts | ||
|"Devil Wears Denim" | |"Devil Wears Denim" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|-{{qf}} | | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 405: | Line 405: | ||
|Matt Terry | |Matt Terry | ||
|"Sucker for You" | |"Sucker for You" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
|W.i.S.H. | |W.i.S.H. | ||
|"Lazeez" | |"Lazeez" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|-{{qf}} | | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 454: | Line 454: | ||
|Telex | |Telex | ||
|"Peanuts" | |"Peanuts" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|-{{qf}} | | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 482: | Line 482: | ||
|Taylor Swift | |Taylor Swift | ||
|"I Can Do It with a Broken Heart" | |"I Can Do It with a Broken Heart" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|-{{qf}} | | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
Line 500: | Line 500: | ||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|Gran Sur | |||
|"Vamos a brindar" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|{{isc| | |- | ||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
|WEZN | |||
|"Golden" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|La Bouche | |||
|"Be My Lover" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Noxus}} | ||
| | |Aisel | ||
|" | |"Game of Chess" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
| | |Artemas | ||
|" | |"i like the way you kiss me" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
|Christina Aguilera | |Christina Aguilera | ||
Line 528: | Line 542: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Halleloo}} | ||
| | |Um Corpo Estranho | ||
|" | |"O estrangeiro" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
| | |Ela Taubert | ||
|" | |"¿Cómo pasó?" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Asankon}} | ||
| | |Lana Del Rey | ||
|" | |"Off to the Races" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
| | |Agnelli & Nelson | ||
|" | |"El niño (Matt Darey Latino Remix)" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
|Giolì & Assia | |Giolì & Assia | ||
Line 563: | Line 577: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
| | |Cabiria | ||
|" | |"Gelato dell'inferno" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Sandra Afrika | |Sandra Afrika | ||
Line 598: | Line 591: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| | |Meesha Shafi | ||
|" | |"Rajkumari" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Gredst}} | ||
| | |Johnny Cash | ||
|" | |"Hurt" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Darkria}} | ||
| | |Dua Lipa | ||
|" | |"Illusion" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| | |Brutalismus 3000 | ||
|" | |"Europaträume" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kharó}} | ||
| | |Machinedrum ft. Tinashe | ||
|" | |"ZOOM" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
| | |Leony | ||
|" | |"Simple Life" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
| | |Korpiklaani | ||
|" | |"Saunaan" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Uubell}} | ||
| | |Lefteris Volanis & Dimitris Pagidas | ||
|" | |"Crystals" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Aurävaan}} | ||
| | |samlrc | ||
|" | |"Sinner" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |{{isc|Trešlend}} | ||
|Lena | |Lena | ||
Line 675: | Line 661: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | |||
|Die Selektion | |||
|"Drei Gesichter" | |||
| | | | ||
|{{isc| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|" | |25 | ||
|{{isc|Koalatopolous}} | |||
|sanah i Daria Zawiałow | |||
|"Eldorado" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|Maywood | |||
|"Rio" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|{{isc| | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|" | |{{isc|Levië}} | ||
|Cassö, RAYE, D-Block Europe | |||
|"Prada (Extended)" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:26, 18 May 2024
Internatia Song Contest 142 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final | May 2024 |
Final | May / June 2024 |
Host | |
Venue | Meu Island, Asankon |
Host broadcaster | ARTVC |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 54 |
Withdrawing | Nicolas' Neighbour |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 143 is the 143rd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Meu Island, Asankon; after the country achieved its fourth win in the contest's 141st edition with Kiesza and her song "Dancing and Crying".
Pots
All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.
The host nation Asankon (Pot 5) was exempt from the semifinal draw.
The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of Enot'ebia, RME. They are as follows:
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Territrius | Kiki Rockwell | "Arrow to the Knee" | 18 | 47 |
2 | Luzze | Cabiria | "Gelato dell'inferno" | ||
3 | Trešlend | Lena | "Loyal to Myself" | ||
4 | Tonallán | Gran Sur | "Vamos a brindar" | ||
5 | Kaministiquia | Lainey Wilson | "Wildflowers and Wild Horses" | 13 | 61 |
6 | Aurävaan | samlrc | "Sinner" | ||
7 | Bartlett | KISS OF LIFE | "Midas Touch" | 25 | 24 |
8 | Koalatopolous | sanah i Daria Zawiałow | "Eldorado" | ||
9 | Chruno | Christina Aguilera | "Your Body" | ||
10 | Deirdre & Beaubeirdre | Cornelia Jakobs | "It Takes a Fool to Remain Sane" | 14 | 57 |
11 | Evergreen Lands | Balaklava Blues | "GIMME" | 23 | 33 |
12 | Enot'ebia | Porcelain Black | "My Love's a Lie" | 24 | 28 |
13 | Kox-Zoeteweij | Ricus Nel ft. Snotkop | "Boerepompie" | 26 | 18 |
14 | DimkaRUS | Meesha Shafi | "Rajkumari" | ||
15 | Halleloo | Um Corpo Estranho | "O estrangeiro" | ||
16 | Sunetti | Brutalismus 3000 | "Europaträume" | ||
17 | Kaledonii | Nilüfer Yanya | "Like I Say (I ruy)" | 16 | 49 |
18 | Pinnipedia | Ela Taubert | "¿Cómo pasó?" | ||
19 | Eriod | Maywood | "Rio" | ||
20 | Oravania | Soft Launch | "Cartwheels" | 21 | 41 |
21 | Alardon | Paul Anthony Romero, Rob King & Steve Baca ft. Karin Mushegain & Bulgarian Women's Choir | "Asylum (Chaos)" | 27 | 11 |
22 | Tikata | FM Attack | "City Lights" | 22 | 34 |
23 | Alma Livre | unA | "Q&A" | 19 | 44 |
24 | Tashkveny | Amber Mark | What If" | 17 | 47 |
25 | Noxus | Aisel | "Game of Chess" | ||
26 | Kharó | Machinedrum ft. Tinashe | "ZOOM" | ||
27 | Valdron | Ana Frango Elétrico | "Ita em mim" | 15 | 56 |
Semifinal 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zephyrus | Korpiklaani | "Saunaan" | ||
2 | Pönö | Kaseva | "Tyhjää" | 16 | 51 |
3 | Lacrea | Isami Ao (Ryota Suzuki), Lewis Smith (Yohei Azakami) | "Portrait of Twin Flames" | 23 | 43 |
4 | Darkria | Dua Lipa | "Illusion" | ||
5 | Kosma | Leony | "Simple Life" | ||
6 | Men̈́sa | Shushan | "Jnun (Ghosts)" | 17 | 51 |
7 | Isbseiro | Pabllo Vittar | "Ai ai ai mega príncipe" | 19 | 49 |
8 | Daǔlska | Glass Beams | "Mahal" | 20 | 49 |
9 | Solais X | Southern Raised | "Letting Go" | 22 | 45 |
10 | Spitzenbergen | Dami Im | "Without You" | 21 | 46 |
11 | Percheron | Linh | "Si seulement" | 13 | 51 |
12 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Emily Ann Roberts | "Devil Wears Denim" | 24 | 41 |
13 | Pen Island | WEZN | "Golden" | ||
14 | Raingate | Matt Terry | "Sucker for You" | 25 | 29 |
15 | Thorway | W.i.S.H. | "Lazeez" | 26 | 25 |
16 | Gredst | Johnny Cash | "Hurt" | ||
17 | Riya-Sampetrina | Agnelli & Nelson | "El niño (Matt Darey Latino Remix)" | ||
18 | Grolskira | Giolì & Assia | "Young Forever" | ||
19 | Uubell | Lefteris Volanis & Dimitris Pagidas | "Crystals" | ||
20 | Kimmystan | Sandra Afrika | "Neko će mi noćas napraviti sina" | ||
21 | Bitland | Telex | "Peanuts" | 14 | 51 |
22 | Dulcet Ebullience | La Bouche | "Be My Lover" | ||
23 | Blomsterhaven | Die Selektion | "Drei Gesichter" | ||
24 | Levië | Cassö, RAYE, D-Block Europe | "Prada (Extended)" | ||
25 | Bubblique | Taylor Swift | "I Can Do It with a Broken Heart" | 15 | 51 |
26 | Irdminia | Artemas | "i like the way you kiss me" |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tonallán | Gran Sur | "Vamos a brindar" | ||
2 | Pen Island | WEZN | "Golden" | ||
3 | Dulcet Ebullience | La Bouche | "Be My Lover" | ||
4 | Noxus | Aisel | "Game of Chess" | ||
5 | Irdminia | Artemas | "i like the way you kiss me" | ||
6 | Chruno | Christina Aguilera | "Your Body" | ||
7 | Halleloo | Um Corpo Estranho | "O estrangeiro" | ||
8 | Pinnipedia | Ela Taubert | "¿Cómo pasó?" | ||
9 | Asankon | Lana Del Rey | "Off to the Races" | ||
10 | Riya-Sampetrina | Agnelli & Nelson | "El niño (Matt Darey Latino Remix)" | ||
11 | Grolskira | Giolì & Assia | "Young Forever" | ||
12 | Luzze | Cabiria | "Gelato dell'inferno" | ||
13 | Kimmystan | Sandra Afrika | "Neko će mi noćas napraviti sina" | ||
14 | DimkaRUS | Meesha Shafi | "Rajkumari" | ||
15 | Gredst | Johnny Cash | "Hurt" | ||
16 | Darkria | Dua Lipa | "Illusion" | ||
17 | Sunetti | Brutalismus 3000 | "Europaträume" | ||
18 | Kharó | Machinedrum ft. Tinashe | "ZOOM" | ||
19 | Kosma | Leony | "Simple Life" | ||
20 | Zephyrus | Korpiklaani | "Saunaan" | ||
21 | Uubell | Lefteris Volanis & Dimitris Pagidas | "Crystals" | ||
22 | Aurävaan | samlrc | "Sinner" | ||
23 | Trešlend | Lena | "Loyal to Myself" | ||
24 | Blomsterhaven | Die Selektion | "Drei Gesichter" | ||
25 | Koalatopolous | sanah i Daria Zawiałow | "Eldorado" | ||
26 | Eriod | Maywood | "Rio" | ||
27 | Levië | Cassö, RAYE, D-Block Europe | "Prada (Extended)" |