Evergreen Lands in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| (22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Evergreen Lands.jpg | |Flag = Flag of Evergreen Lands.jpg | ||
|Member station = RTE | |Member station = RTE | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 78 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 536: | Line 536: | ||
| {{flagicon|Nigeria}} Rema | | {{flagicon|Nigeria}} Rema | ||
| "DND" | | "DND" | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan=" | | colspan="2" rowspan="7" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 22 | |style="text-align:center"| 22 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 40 | |style="text-align:center"| 40 | ||
| Line 549: | Line 549: | ||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Rayelle | | {{flagicon|USA}} Rayelle | ||
|"Mona Lisa" | |"Mona Lisa" | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 21 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 41 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} Castello Branco feat. Verônica Bonfim | |||
|"Do Interior" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 21 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 46 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Golf Trip | |||
| "Soul Brother" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 14 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 56 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Guinea-Bissau}}/{{flagicon|Cape Verde}} Fattú Djakité | |||
|"Badja Tina" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 17 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 46 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Broken Bells | |||
| "Into The Blue" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 13 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 48 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} breathe. | |||
| "Darkest Days" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 07 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 121 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 06 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 67 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Oklou | |||
| "Thank you for recording" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| | ||
| Line 569: | Line 607: | ||
| {{isc|Sunetti}} | | {{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| 179 | | 179 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc|Territrius}} | | {{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| | | 161 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
| 156 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{isc|Pen Island}} | | {{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
| 144 | | 144 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Levië}} | ||
| | | 121 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{isc|Bubblique}} | | {{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
| | | 121 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:47, 1 December 2025
| The Evergreen Lands | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTE |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 78 |
| First appearance | ISC 19 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 139 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 40, ISC 108, ISC 110, ISC 114 |
Evergreen Lands made their debut in the 19th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19th | "Iđitguovssu (Dawn Light)" | 14 | 98 | 12 | 55 | |
| 20th | "Exodus" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 35 | ||
| 21st | "American Wedding" | 20 | 36 | |||
| 22nd | "Holy Incense" | 17 | 44 | |||
| 23rd | "Jungle Riot" | 13 | 45 | |||
| 24th | "Othila - The Rune Masters" | 24 | 76 | 12 | 60 | |
| 25th | "I Adore U" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | ||
| 26th | "Annabel" | 13 | 46 | |||
| 27th | "Let It Go" | 24 | 78 | 10 | 74 | |
| 28th | "Take Shelter" | 09 | 140 | 04 | 83 | |
| 29th | "Thousand Eyes" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 46 | ||
| 30th | "Lighthouse" | 14 | 55 | |||
| 31st | "God's Whisper" | 21 | 40 | |||
| 32nd | "Black Is The Color" | 19 | 96 | 10 | 57 | |
| 33rd | "Brave Moon" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 52 | ||
| 34th | "Belfast Child" | 14 | 27 | |||
| 35th | "Song Of The Sea" | 15 | 52 | |||
| 36th | "Veien Jeg Går" | 20 | 44 | |||
| 37th | "Unstoppable" | 17 | 49 | |||
| 38th | "Night Girl" | 04 | 148 | 08 | 73 | |
| 39th | "Mardi Gras" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 34 | ||
| 40th | "Jericho" | |||||
| Did not participate between the 41st and 105th edition | ||||||
| 106th | "Colby Park" | 15 | 120 | 01 | 94 | |
| 107th | "Minus Sixty One" | 12 | 115 | 04 | 85 | |
| 108th | "Nena" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 21 | ||
| 109th | "Two Hearts" | 13 | 113 | 09 | 65 | |
| 110th | "Yise" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 23 | ||
| 111st | "Rock Your Baby" | 21 | 41 | |||
| 112nd | "La Sombra" | 15 | 56 | |||
| 113rd | "Mè Ni Wè" | 14 | 119 | 08 | 68 | |
| 114th | "The High Road" | Failed to qualify | ||||
| 115th | "Uçurumlar" | 16 | 51 | |||
| 116th | "The Way We Do" | 19 | 113 | 03 | 86 | |
| 117th | "You Are Not An Island" | 07 | 134 | 08 | 72 | |
| 118th | "6’s To 9’s" | 20 | 89 | 08 | 72 | |
| 119th | "Do You Mind? (Leave The Light On)" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 53 | ||
| 120th | "Eso Que Tu Haces" | 13 | 57 | |||
| 121th | "Echo" | 24 | 88 | 02 | 77 | |
| 122th | "Money" | 24 | 74 | 10 | 59 | |
| 123th | "Gelis" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | ||
| 124th | "Lowe Mi" | 20 | 40 | |||
| 125th | "Man On The Wire" | 25 | 23 | |||
| 126th | "Fases" | 05 | 145 | 03 | 84 | |
| 127th | "Dva Prsta" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 54 | ||
| 128th | "See Tình" | 26 | 22 | |||
| 129th | "Lost Generation" | 27 | 73 | 24 | 28 | |
| 130th | "Kandy" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 33 | ||
| 131st | "Can't Stop" | 21 | 91 | 11 | 59 | |
| 132nd | "Hilton" | 24 | 87 | 04 | 81 | |
| 133rd | "Desierto" | 18 | 99 | 09 | 75 | |
| 134th | "There Is Still Pain Left" | 17 | 96 | 06 | 68 | |
| 135th | "The Border" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 46 | ||
| 136th | "Lily's Call" | 17 | 112 | 11 | 61 | |
| 137th | "Milk Of The Siren" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 37 | ||
| 138th | "Birds Canticum "Birds Requiem" Suite" | 13 | 92 | 12 | 55 | |
| 139th | "Mare Nero" | 01 | 190 | 01 | 103 | |
| 140th | "Maria Monkey" | 18 | 105 | 01 | 94 | |
| 141st | "Laywole" | 27 | 62 | Host country | ||
| 142nd | "Heaven's Light" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | ||
| 143rd | "GIMME" | 23 | 33 | |||
| 144th | "Made In Romania" | 26 | 23 | |||
| 145th | "How To Be Your Own Person" | 26 | 63 | 10 | 65 | |
| 146th | "The Actress" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | ||
| 147th | "Let Her Go" | 10 | 129 | 03 | 83 | |
| 148th | "Burn" | 20 | 111 | 15 | 53 | |
| 149th | "Svært At Være Fantastisk" | 05 | 158 | 08 | 74 | |
| 150th | "Corals Under The Sun" | 19 | 100 | 09 | 64 | |
| 151st | "Neighbour Boy" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 46 | ||
| 152nd | "Midnight Purple" | 22 | 37 | |||
| 153rd | "Stockholmsvy" | 23 | 83 | 09 | 73 | |
| 154th | "DND" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | ||
| 155th | "Asibe Happy" | 13 | 60 | |||
| 156th | "Mona Lisa" | 21 | 41 | |||
| 157th | "Do Interior" | 21 | 46 | |||
| 158th | "Soul Brother" | 14 | 56 | |||
| 159th | "Badja Tina" | 17 | 46 | |||
| 160th | "Into The Blue" | 13 | 48 | |||
| 161st | "Darkest Days" | 07 | 121 | 06 | 67 | |
| 162nd | "Thank you for recording" | |||||
Voting History
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||