Alexandria in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
AleksandarMK (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:#808080">4th</span></small> | |||
| colspan="4" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:#808080">5th</span></small> | |||
| colspan="4" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]''' | |'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]''' | ||
|Adi Biti | |Adi Biti | ||
|"Bit habiti" | |"Bit habiti" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]''' | |'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]''' | ||
| Line 52: | Line 58: | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:25, 9 October 2020
| Alexandria | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TRA |
| National selection events | Artist: Audition, Song: Internal |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 11 |
| First appearance | JISC 2 |
| Best result | 14th (JISC 3) |
| Worst result | 17th JISC 2 |
| External links | |
| TRA page | |
Alexandria made their debut in the 2nd Edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Elena Risteska | "Ona drugoto" | 17 | 33 |
| 3rd | Bobby Andonov | "If You Could Only See" | 14 | 38 |
| 4th | ||||
| 5th | ||||
| 6th | Adi Biti | "Bit habiti" | 16 | 38 |
| 7th | María Eugenia Suárez | "Reina Gitana" | ||