Rötenrod in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Rötenrod |Flag = Flag of Rötenrod.png |Member station = SL Channel |National selection event = |ESC apps = 2 |..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = SL Channel | |Member station = SL Channel | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | ||
|ESC best = 8th: [[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]] | |ESC best = 8th: [[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]] | ||
|ESC worst = 14th: [[Internatia Song Contest | |ESC worst = 14th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Rötenrod''' is participating in [[Internatia Song Contest]] since [[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th edition]]. | '''Rötenrod''' is participating in [[Internatia Song Contest]] since [[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th edition]]. Rötenrod withdrew from [[ISC 10]]. | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Infernal | |Infernal | ||
|"Self Control" | |"Self Control" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
| | |colspan="2" rowspan="2" bgcolor="#DCDCDC" data-sort-value="99999"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">No Semi-Finals</span></center></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]]''' | ||
| Line 44: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]]''' | ||
| | |Savage Garden | ||
| | |"To the Moon and Back" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |53 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |71 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]]''' | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Starlight" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 63: | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:37, 9 October 2020
| Rötenrod | |
|---|---|
| Member station | SL Channel |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | ISC 6 |
| Last appearance | ISC 9 |
| Best result | 8th: ISC 6 |
| Worst result | 14th SF: ISC 9 |
Rötenrod is participating in Internatia Song Contest since 6th edition. Rötenrod withdrew from ISC 10.
Contests
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISC 6 | Infernal | "Self Control" | 8 | 67 | ||
| ISC 7 | Jay Khan | "Nackt" | 14 | 53 | ||
| ISC 8 | Savage Garden | "To the Moon and Back" | 20 | 53 | 4 | 71 |
| ISC 9 | Muse | "Starlight" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | |