Jump to content

Rötenrod in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Santos (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Rötenrod |Flag = Flag of Rötenrod.png |Member station = SL Channel |National selection event = |ESC apps = 2 |..."
 
Santos (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = SL Channel
|Member station = SL Channel
|National selection event =
|National selection event =
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC apps      = 4
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]]
|ESC best      = 8th: [[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]]
|ESC best      = 8th: [[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]]
|ESC worst      = 14th: [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]]
|ESC worst      = 14th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]]
|Website        =   
|Website        =   
}}
}}




'''Rötenrod''' is participating in [[Internatia Song Contest]] since [[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th edition]].
'''Rötenrod''' is participating in [[Internatia Song Contest]] since [[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th edition]]. Rötenrod withdrew from [[ISC 10]].




Line 32: Line 32:
|Infernal
|Infernal
|"Self Control"
|"Self Control"
|8
|8
|67
|67
|rowspan="2" |
|colspan="2" rowspan="2" bgcolor="#DCDCDC" data-sort-value="99999"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">No Semi-Finals</span></center></small>
|rowspan="2" |
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]]'''
Line 44: Line 43:
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]]'''
|
|Savage Garden
|
|"To the Moon and Back"
|
|20
|
|53
|
|4
|
|71
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]]'''
|Muse
|"Starlight"
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
|14
|52
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 57: Line 63:
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}}
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}}
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Data]]

Latest revision as of 13:37, 9 October 2020

Rötenrod
Flag
Member stationSL Channel
Participation summary
Appearances4
First appearanceISC 6
Last appearanceISC 9
Best result8th: ISC 6
Worst result14th SF: ISC 9


Rötenrod is participating in Internatia Song Contest since 6th edition. Rötenrod withdrew from ISC 10.


Contests

Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
ISC 6 Infernal "Self Control" 8 67
No Semi-Finals
ISC 7 Jay Khan "Nackt" 14 53
ISC 8 Savage Garden "To the Moon and Back" 20 53 4 71
ISC 9 Muse "Starlight" Failed to qualify 14 52


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.