Harlequenia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Harlequenia |Flag = Flag of Harlequenia.png |Member station = |National selection event = |ESC apps = 1 |ESC f..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|Name = Harlequenia | |Name = Harlequenia | ||
|Flag = Flag of Harlequenia.png | |Flag = Flag of Harlequenia.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = HNB | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 24th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Harlequenia''' debuted in the [[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]]. | |||
'''Harlequenia''' | |||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
|Genesis | |Genesis | ||
|"Home By the Sea" | |"Home By the Sea" | ||
| | |colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |38 | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]''' | |||
|Creedence Clearwater Revival | |||
|"I Put a Spell On You" | |||
|18 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]''' | |||
|The Romanovs | |||
|"White Flag" | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|117 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|111 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]]''' | |||
|Amy Kuney | |||
|"Rocket Surgery" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|29 | |||
|-style="background:#E34234;"| | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]]''' | |||
|Blaudzun | |||
|"She's a Gentleman" | |||
|26 | |||
|23 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Automatic qualifier}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]]''' | |||
|Weird Al Yankovic | |||
|"Achy Breaky Song" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]''' | |||
|Shantel | |||
|"Disko Boy" | |||
|16 | |||
|87 | |||
|7 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | |||
|Matt Bianco | |||
|"Get Out of Your Lazy Bed" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>24 | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>33 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:32, 9 October 2020
| Harlequenia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HNB |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | ISC 9 |
| Last appearance | ISC 16 |
| Best result | 1st: 11th |
| Worst result | 24th SF: 16th |
Harlequenia debuted in the 9th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9th | Genesis | "Home By the Sea" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 38 | |
| 10th | Creedence Clearwater Revival | "I Put a Spell On You" | 18 | 38 | ||
| 11th | The Romanovs | "White Flag" | 1 | 117 | 2 | 111 |
| 12th | Amy Kuney | "Rocket Surgery" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 29 | |
| 13th | Blaudzun | "She's a Gentleman" | 26 | 23 | Automatic qualifier | |
| 14th | Weird Al Yankovic | "Achy Breaky Song" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 21 | |
| 15th | Shantel | "Disko Boy" | 16 | 87 | 7 | 80 |
| 16th | Matt Bianco | "Get Out of Your Lazy Bed" | Failed to qualify | |||