Dulcet Ebullience in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = DEBC | |Member station = DEBC | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 96 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]], [[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]], [[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]], [[Internatia Song Contest 88|ISC 88]], [[Internatia Song Contest 90|ISC 90]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 76|ISC 76]] | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 76|ISC 76]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Dulcet Ebullience debuted in ISC 2, since then missed ISC 3 and after ISC 12 were gone for 20 editions, then succesfully returned to ISC 33 and after hosting ISC 40 they disappeared again, this time for 17 editions. They initially confirmed their final withdrawal to occur after ISC 77, but following their second win that edition, they decided to stay for a few more editions for hosting duties in ISC 79. | Dulcet Ebullience debuted in ISC 2, since then missed ISC 3 and after ISC 12 were gone for 20 editions, then succesfully returned to ISC 33 and after hosting ISC 40 they disappeared again, this time for 17 editions. They initially confirmed their final withdrawal to occur after ISC 77, but following their second win that edition, they decided to stay for a few more editions for hosting duties in ISC 79. After that, they managed to stay for plenty more editions until deciding to withdraw from ISC 128 on, even after then declaring a desire to be put back on the Waiting List just a few editions later. | ||
==Contests== | ==Contests== | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 2|2nd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 2|2nd]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Lisa Miskovsky | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Lisa Miskovsky | ||
|"Still Alive" | |"Still Alive" | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|84 | |84 | ||
|colspan="2" {{ | |colspan="2" {{N/A|No semi finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the [[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] edition}} | | colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the [[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] edition}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Carrie Underwood | |{{flagicon|USA}} Carrie Underwood | ||
|"Ever Ever After" | |"Ever Ever After" | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|rowspan="4" colspan="2" {{ | |rowspan="4" colspan="2" {{N/A|No semi finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Jason Paige | |{{flagicon|USA}} Jason Paige | ||
|"Pokémon Theme Song" | |"Pokémon Theme Song" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Danielle Blakey | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Danielle Blakey | ||
|"Fearless" | |"Fearless" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Chiara Civello | |{{flagicon|Italy}} Chiara Civello | ||
|"Problemi" | |"Problemi" | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Namibia}} Nianell | |{{flagicon|Namibia}} Nianell | ||
|"Wense" | |"Wense" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Des'ree | |{{flagicon|UK}} Des'ree | ||
|"You Gotta Be" | |"You Gotta Be" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]''' | |bgcolor="silver"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]''' | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|{{flagicon|Norway}} Margaret Berger | |bgcolor="silver"|{{flagicon|Norway}} Margaret Berger | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|"Samantha" | |bgcolor="silver"|"Samantha" | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |bgcolor="silver"|2 | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sarek | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sarek | ||
|"Över | |"Över tusen hav" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|118 | |118 | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 38|38th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 38|38th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Jessica Mauboy | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Jessica Mauboy | ||
|"Never Be | |"Never Be the Same" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|191 | |191 | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Do As Infinity | |{{flagicon|Japan}} Do As Infinity | ||
|"Fukai | |"Fukai mori" | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|116 | |116 | ||
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|South Africa}} Natasja Lee | ||
|"Sokkie | |"Sokkie bokkie" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
Line 488: | Line 488: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Saylık Ommun | |||
|"Çavıdak" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}}/{{flagicon|Ireland}} The Nolans | |||
|"I'm in the Mood for Dancing" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} MAX | |||
|"TORA TORA TORA" | |||
|14 | |||
|113 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|100 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 104|104th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} K.K. Slider | |||
|"DJ K.K." | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 105|105th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Karolina Stanisławczyk | |||
|"Cliché" | |||
|4 | |||
|158 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|99 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 106|106th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Madonna | |||
|"Like a Prayer" | |||
|17 | |||
|119 | |||
|5 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 107|107th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Vietnam}} Bảo Anh | |||
|"LƯỜI YÊU" | |||
|7 | |||
|134 | |||
|6 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 108|108th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Cristina Rus | |||
|"In doi" | |||
|12 | |||
|125 | |||
|5 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 109|109th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Maja Marijana | |||
|"Napravicu lom" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 110|110th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Isabelle Boulay | |||
|"Parle-moi" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the [[Internatia Song Contest 111|111th]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 112|112th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Yasuha | |||
|"Flyday Chinatown" | |||
|18 | |||
|105 | |||
|9 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 113|113th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Taiwan}} a-Mei | |||
|"Zǐ mèi" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 114|114th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}}/{{flagicon|Ireland}}/{{flagicon|Bangladesh}} Joy Crookes | |||
|"Feet Don't Fail Me Now" | |||
|23 | |||
|92 | |||
|5 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]]''' | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Björk | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|"Pagan Poetry" | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|153 | |||
|4 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Juice Newton | |||
|"Angel of the Morning" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 117|117th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} The Corrs | |||
|"Summer Sunshine" | |||
|22 | |||
|90 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host entry}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 118|118th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Martina McBride | |||
|"Safe in the Arms of Love" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 119|119th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Julianna Barwick ft. Nosaj Thing | |||
|"Nod" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 120|120th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Pixie Paris | |||
|"Heirate Mich" | |||
|13 | |||
|117 | |||
|11 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 121|121st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Felicia Takman | |||
|"Dunka dumma hjärta dunka" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 122|122nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Bespa Kumamero | |||
|"Kimi ga Inai Asa" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 123|123rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Uhm Jung Hwa | |||
|"Invitation" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} Falco | |||
|"Rock Me Amadeus" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 125|125th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Cyndi Lauper | |||
|"True Colors" | |||
|23 | |||
|86 | |||
|4 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Alex Brown | |||
|"(Come On) Shout" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}}/{{flagicon|USA}} Tracey Ullman | |||
|"They Don't Know" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between the [[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]] and [[Internatia Song Contest 133|133rd]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 134|134th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Annie Lennox | |||
|"No More "I Love You's"" | |||
|14 | |||
|108 | |||
|11 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 135|135th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Amy Grant | |||
|"Big Yellow Taxi" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Sheena & The Rokkets | |||
|"Doushitemo aitai" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Tim Halperin | |||
|"Dance" | |||
|17 | |||
|106 | |||
|11 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Kaoru Akimoto | |||
|"Dress Down" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 139|139th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Anne Murray | |||
|"Snowbird" | |||
|24 | |||
|81 | |||
|4 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 140|140th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Roxette | |||
|"It Must Have Been Love" | |||
|12 | |||
|117 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|21 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|42 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Josh Turner | |||
|"Would You Go with Me" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Dani Sylvia | |||
|"She Swam Higher" | |||
|23 | |||
|104 | |||
|8 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}}/{{flagicon|USA}} La Bouche | |||
|"Be My Lover" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:36, 16 May 2024
Dulcet Ebullience | |
---|---|
Member station | DEBC |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 96 |
First appearance | ISC 2 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 38, ISC 77, ISC 88, ISC 90 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 76 |
Dulcet Ebullience debuted in ISC 2, since then missed ISC 3 and after ISC 12 were gone for 20 editions, then succesfully returned to ISC 33 and after hosting ISC 40 they disappeared again, this time for 17 editions. They initially confirmed their final withdrawal to occur after ISC 77, but following their second win that edition, they decided to stay for a few more editions for hosting duties in ISC 79. After that, they managed to stay for plenty more editions until deciding to withdraw from ISC 128 on, even after then declaring a desire to be put back on the Waiting List just a few editions later.
Contests
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Lisa Miskovsky | "Still Alive" | 3 | 84 | No semi finals | |
Did not participate in the 3rd edition | ||||||
4th | Carrie Underwood | "Ever Ever After" | 17 | 44 | No semi finals | |
5th | Jason Paige | "Pokémon Theme Song" | 5 | 87 | ||
6th | Danielle Blakey | "Fearless" | 9 | 60 | ||
7th | Chiara Civello | "Problemi" | 19 | 36 | ||
8th | Nianell | "Wense" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 43 | |
9th | Des'ree | "You Gotta Be" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 51 | |
10th | Margaret Berger | "Samantha" | 2 | 142 | 6 | 82 |
11th | Ruslana | "Sha-la-la" | 20 | 57 | 4 | 79 |
12th | Sarek | "Över tusen hav" | 9 | 118 | 10 | 71 |
Did not participate between the 13th and 32nd edition | ||||||
33rd | Vanessa Hudgens | "Say OK" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 5 | |
34th | Marzia Gaggioli | "Maiṁ āpa ki hūm" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | |
35th | Lauren Aquilina | "King" | 16 | 99 | 6 | 81 |
36th | Takako Matsu | "Ashita, Haru ga Kitara" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 52 | |
37th | The Corrs | "Breathless" | 2 | 173 | 9 | 75 |
38th | Jessica Mauboy | "Never Be the Same" | 1 | 191 | 1 | 114 |
39th | Toy-Box | "Tarzan & Jane" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 46 | |
40th | Do As Infinity | "Fukai mori" | 15 | 116 | Host entry | |
Did not participate between the 41st and 57th edition | ||||||
58th | Rebeka Dremelj | "Gremo na vrh sveta" | 24 | 89 | 9 | 68 |
59th | Russ Landau | "Ancient Voices" | 27 | 65 | 1 | 100 |
60th | Maaya Sakamoto | "Kiseki no Umi" | 16 | 110 | 2 | 92 |
61st | Superfly | "Ai Wo Komete Hanataba Wo" | 11 | 110 | 6 | 68 |
62nd | Corinne Bailey Rae | "Put Your Records On" | 27 | 50 | 6 | 70 |
63rd | / Tata Young | "I Believe" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 37 | |
64th | M2M | "Don't Say You Love Me" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 67 | |
65th | Zeng Yan | "Until the End of the World" | 2 | 155 | 2 | 81 |
66th | Blossoms | "Charlemagne" | 14 | 114 | 3 | 78 |
67th | Tipa | "Maiae" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 42 | |
68th | Jewel | "Foolish Games" | 26 | 70 | 12 | 55 |
Did not participate in the 69th edition | ||||||
70th | Rebeka Dremelj | "Slovenski superboy" | 17 | 105 | 4 | 77 |
71st | Natasja Lee | "Sokkie bokkie" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 22 | |
72nd | Céline Dion | "I'm Alive" | 4 | 149 | 3 | 83 |
73rd | The Bangles | "Walk Like an Egyptian" | 9 | 135 | 7 | 72 |
74th | Hironobu Kageyama | "Cha-La Head-Cha-La" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 35 | |
75th | Jolin Tsai | "Shuo Ai Ni" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 51 | |
76th | Heart | "These Dreams" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 37 | |
77th | Jordin Sparks | "Battlefield" | 1 | 198 | 1 | 115 |
78th | Chiaki Ishikawa | "Uninstall" | 15 | 115 | 4 | 83 |
79th | Christina Perri | "Human" | 2 | 160 | Host entry | |
80th | Seira Kagami | "Carry Me Away" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 63 | |
81st | Sari Kaasinen | "Niin korkea oli taivas" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 41 | |
82nd | Natasha Bedingfield | "Unwritten" | 6 | 138 | 2 | 108 |
83rd | SoRi ft. Jaehyun | "I'm Ready" | 18 | 95 | 5 | 67 |
84th | Elin Lanto | "I Won't Cry" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 15 | |
85th | Koji Hayashi | "Wild Vision" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 35 | |
86th | Black Box | "Ride on Time" | 10 | 128 | 2 | 84 |
87th | Hitomi Shimatani | "Viola" | 25 | 79 | 3 | 86 |
88th | Céline Dion | "I Drove All Night" | 1 | 156 | 3 | 89 |
89th | Esmée Denters | "Outta Here" | 21 | 91 | 12 | 58 |
90th | Smile.dk | "Butterfly" | 1 | 161 | Host entry | |
91st | Velile | "Ngiyavuma" | 21 | 97 | 6 | 75 |
92nd | Natalka Karpa | "A kalyna ne verba" | 26 | 56 | Host entry | |
93rd | Kate Ryan | "Ella, elle l'a" | 3 | 163 | 1 | 103 |
94th | The Bangles | "Eternal Flame" | 10 | 134 | 12 | 63 |
95th | Yun Young An | "Mini Date" | 14 | 117 | 11 | 63 |
96th | The Cover Girls | "Because of You" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |
97th | Shania Twain | "That Don't Impress Me Much" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 40 | |
98th | Khadja Nin | "Wale Watu" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | |
99th | Whitney Houston | "I'm Your Baby Tonight" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 34 | |
100th | Fergie | "Big Girls Don't Cry (Personal)" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 52 | |
101st | Saylık Ommun | "Çavıdak" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 39 | |
102nd | / The Nolans | "I'm in the Mood for Dancing" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 43 | |
103rd | MAX | "TORA TORA TORA" | 14 | 113 | 1 | 100 |
104th | K.K. Slider | "DJ K.K." | Failed to qualify | 20 | 44 | |
105th | Karolina Stanisławczyk | "Cliché" | 4 | 158 | 2 | 99 |
106th | Madonna | "Like a Prayer" | 17 | 119 | 5 | 78 |
107th | Bảo Anh | "LƯỜI YÊU" | 7 | 134 | 6 | 71 |
108th | Cristina Rus | "In doi" | 12 | 125 | 5 | 72 |
109th | Maja Marijana | "Napravicu lom" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 42 | |
110th | Isabelle Boulay | "Parle-moi" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 39 | |
Did not participate in the 111th edition | ||||||
112th | Yasuha | "Flyday Chinatown" | 18 | 105 | 9 | 75 |
113th | a-Mei | "Zǐ mèi" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | |
114th | // Joy Crookes | "Feet Don't Fail Me Now" | 23 | 92 | 5 | 87 |
115th | Björk | "Pagan Poetry" | 2 | 153 | 4 | 75 |
116th | Juice Newton | "Angel of the Morning" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 54 | |
117th | The Corrs | "Summer Sunshine" | 22 | 90 | Host entry | |
118th | Martina McBride | "Safe in the Arms of Love" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 37 | |
119th | Julianna Barwick ft. Nosaj Thing | "Nod" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | |
120th | Pixie Paris | "Heirate Mich" | 13 | 117 | 11 | 67 |
121st | Felicia Takman | "Dunka dumma hjärta dunka" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | |
122nd | Bespa Kumamero | "Kimi ga Inai Asa" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 32 | |
123rd | Uhm Jung Hwa | "Invitation" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 59 | |
124th | Falco | "Rock Me Amadeus" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 36 | |
125th | Cyndi Lauper | "True Colors" | 23 | 86 | 4 | 84 |
126th | Alex Brown | "(Come On) Shout" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 31 | |
127th | / Tracey Ullman | "They Don't Know" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 49 | |
Did not participate between the 128th and 133rd edition | ||||||
134th | Annie Lennox | "No More "I Love You's"" | 14 | 108 | 11 | 64 |
135th | Amy Grant | "Big Yellow Taxi" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | |
136th | Sheena & The Rokkets | "Doushitemo aitai" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 23 | |
137th | Tim Halperin | "Dance" | 17 | 106 | 11 | 62 |
138th | Kaoru Akimoto | "Dress Down" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 46 | |
139th | Anne Murray | "Snowbird" | 24 | 81 | 4 | 77 |
140th | Roxette | "It Must Have Been Love" | 12 | 117 | 21 | 42 |
141st | Josh Turner | "Would You Go with Me" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 58 | |
142nd | Dani Sylvia | "She Swam Higher" | 23 | 104 | 8 | 70 |
143rd | / La Bouche | "Be My Lover" |