Gredst in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 117|ISC 117]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 117|ISC 117]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC | |ESC best = 19th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 123|ISC 123]] | ||
|ESC worst = 26th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 117|ISC 117]] | |||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| Jubin Nautiyal, Tanishk Bagchi, Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan ft. Emraan Hashmi | | Jubin Nautiyal, Tanishk Bagchi, Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan ft. Emraan Hashmi | ||
| "Lut Gaye" | | "Lut Gaye" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]]''' | |||
| Irma Libohova | |||
| "E jona" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 01:25, 12 October 2022
Gredst | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 8 |
First appearance | ISC 117 |
Best result | 19th SF: ISC 123 |
Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 117 |
Gredst made their debut in the 117th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
117th | Area | "Angelu moj" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 13 | |
118th | Ronela Hajati | "Vuj" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 24 | |
119th | Marsela Cibukaj | "Jon" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 24 | |
120th | Judi Dench | "Send In the Clowns" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 41 | |
121st | K.K. Slider | "Welcome Horizons" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 42 | |
122nd | Rovena Dilo ft. Onat | "Ma jo" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 23 | |
123rd | Jubin Nautiyal, Tanishk Bagchi, Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan ft. Emraan Hashmi | "Lut Gaye" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 42 | |
124th | Irma Libohova | "E jona" |