Harlequenia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]''' | |||
|The Romanovs | |||
|"White Flag" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:24, 30 May 2013
| Harlequenia | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | ISC 9 |
| Best result | 17th SF: ISC 9 |
| Worst result | 18th SF: ISC 10 SF |
Harlequenia debuted in the 9th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9th | Genesis | "Home By the Sea" | X | X | 17 | 38 |
| 10th | Creedence Clearwater Revival | "I Put A Spell On You" | X | X | 18 | 38 |
| 11th | The Romanovs | "White Flag" |