Monteverde in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]]''' | |||
| Calvin Harris feat. Ellie Goulding | |||
| I Need Your Love | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:46, 20 May 2013
| Monteverde | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Misja Interwizja |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISC 10 |
| Best result | - |
| Worst result | - |
Monteverde will make its debut in the 10th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10th | Amy Macdonald | This Is The Life | 3 | 126 | XX | XX |
| 11th | Margaret J | It Will Be Lovely Day | X | X | 14 | 38 |
| 12th | Calvin Harris feat. Ellie Goulding | I Need Your Love |