Internatia Song Contest 13: Difference between revisions
Redirected page to Internatia Song Contest |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Internatia | |||
|name = Internatia Song Contest | |||
|year = 13 | |||
|theme = ''"Tonight We Feel Alive"'' | |||
|image = [[File:ISC13Logo.png|300px]] | |||
|final = July 2013 | |||
|semi = | |||
|presenters = | |||
|city = Siegeslinde | |||
|host = {{flagicon|Spirevo}} [[SNTV]] | |||
|venue = TBA | |||
|winner = | |||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |||
|entries = 6 | |||
|debut = | |||
|return = | |||
|withdraw = {{isc|Symphony Isles}} | |||
|null = | |||
|prev = [[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |||
|next = [[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |||
}} | |||
The '''Internatia Song Contest 13''' will be the 13th annual edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest will take place in Siegeslinde, [[Spirevo]], hosted by the national broadcaster SNTV, as winner of the last edition with the song "White Flag" by The Romanovs, [[Harlequenia]], turned down hosting, giving hosting rights to 2nd placed Spirevo. | |||
==Location== | |||
{{Location mark+ | |||
| image = Spirevo location map.png | |||
| width = 200 | |||
| float = right | |||
| caption = Location of the host city in Spirevo | |||
| type = thumb | |||
| marks = | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 200 | |||
| label = Siegeslinde | |||
| position = right | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 121 | y = 371 }} | |||
}} | |||
The competition will be held in the Goldencoggs Castle in Siegeslinde, the capital of Spirevo. | |||
==Confirmed participants== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Country <ref>[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?24275-ISC-13-Siegeslinde-Spirevo-Reservations Confirmed countries]</ref> | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Alexandria}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Aonach}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Marvelia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Monteverde}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Pebbleland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Spirevo}} (Host) | |||
|77 Bombay Street | |||
|"Up In The Sky" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Tikata|y=12}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Other countries== | |||
*{{isc|Symphony Isles}} - Symphony Isles has decided to leave the contest permanently and have made their territory available. | |||
{{Internatia Song Contest}} | |||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | |||
Revision as of 20:53, 31 May 2013
| Internatia Song Contest 13 | |
|---|---|
| "Tonight We Feel Alive" | |
| Dates | |
| Final | July 2013 |
| Host | |
| Venue | TBA |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 6 |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Internatia Song Contest 13 will be the 13th annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Siegeslinde, Spirevo, hosted by the national broadcaster SNTV, as winner of the last edition with the song "White Flag" by The Romanovs, Harlequenia, turned down hosting, giving hosting rights to 2nd placed Spirevo.
Location
The competition will be held in the Goldencoggs Castle in Siegeslinde, the capital of Spirevo.
Confirmed participants
| Country [1] | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| 77 Bombay Street | "Up In The Sky" | |
Other countries
Symphony Isles - Symphony Isles has decided to leave the contest permanently and have made their territory available.
