Alteus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]]''' {{flagicon|Pen Island}} | |||
|The Script | |||
|"Superheroes" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 28|28th]]''' {{flagicon|Chruno}}/{{flagicon|Bubblique}} | |||
|Echo Smith | |||
|"Cool Kids" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:31, 9 September 2014
Alteus | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | ISC 26 |
Alteus debuted from WL to ISC 26 in Yottobán, Chruno.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26th | Kurt Hugo Schneider ft. Macy Kate & Austin Percario | "Still I Fly" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 42 | |
27th | The Script | "Superheroes" | ||||
28th / | Echo Smith | "Cool Kids" |