Jump to content

Hanzyuki in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
|ESC best      = 2nd [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 12|ISCC 12]]
|ESC best      = 2nd [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 12|ISCC 12]]
|ESC worst      = 16th [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 8|ISCC 8]]
|ESC worst      = 19th [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 14|ISCC 14]]
}}
}}


Line 83: Line 83:
|''Tic Tic Tac''
|''Tic Tic Tac''
|Portuguese
|Portuguese
|19
|23
|-
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 15|15]]'''
|
|
|
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 17:47, 2 November 2014

Hanzyuki
Flag
Member stationTVH
National selection eventsO Melodie Pentru Internatia (3-4, 6-7, 13), Super Melodie (8-9), Dinosong (12)
Participation summary
Appearances8
First appearanceISCC 3
Best result2nd ISCC 12
Worst result19th ISCC 14


Hanzyuki made it's debut at the Internatia Second Chance Contest at ISCC 3 in Palma, Sunetti.

Edition Artist Song Language Final Points
3 England Peace Wraith English 11 45
4 Canada Peaches I Feel Cream English 11 34
6 Sweden Miss Li Hit It English 9 71
7 South Africa David van Vuuren You Will Leave a Mark English 14 32
8 France Owlle Ticky Ticky English 16 25
9 Germany Mia Diekow Herz German 8 58
12 Japan Stereopony Hitohira no Hanabira Japanese 2 79
13 Denmark Fallulah I Lay My Head English 14 38
14 Brazil Carrapicho Tic Tic Tac Portuguese 19 23
15
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.