Internatia Song Contest 32: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
! Previous edition | ! Previous edition | ||
! Previous country represented | ! Previous country represented | ||
|- | |||
| Chisu | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eva & The Heartmaker | | Eva & The Heartmaker | ||
| Line 430: | Line 435: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]] | ||
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | | {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
|- | |||
| Jenni Vartiainen | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]], [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]], [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]], [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | |||
| {{flagu|Novatlantida}}, {{flagu|Irdminia}}, {{flagu|Kosma}}, {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|- | |||
| Johanna Kurkela | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]], [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]], [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | |||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Yazminia}}, {{flagu|Dvipantara}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lara Fabian | | Lara Fabian | ||
| Line 435: | Line 450: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]] | ||
| {{flagu|Fierce}} | | {{flagu|Fierce}} | ||
|- | |||
| Lauri Tähkä | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | |||
| {{flagu|Canedonia}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Molly Sandén | | Molly Sandén | ||
Revision as of 16:10, 6 February 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 32 | |
|---|---|
| Are You Coming To The Tree? | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | February 2015 |
| Final | February 2015 |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 52 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Internatia Song Contest 32 will be the 32nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and it's going to be hosted in Ljuvdam, Luzze following the win of Jennifer Lawrence with her "The Hanging Tree".
Results
Semi-final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sofi Mayen | "Memoria" | |||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | Billy Boyd | "The Last Goodbye" | |||
| 4 | Värttinä | "Kivutar" | |||
| 5 | Molly Sandén | "Phoenix" | |||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | Rasabasa | "Interstellar" | |||
| 8 | G.R.L. | "Lighthouse" | |||
| 9 | |||||
| 10 | Nianell | "Liefde Begin Eers In My" | |||
| 11 | Vaidas Baumila | "Tik Žmogus" | |||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | Valentin Marceau | "Défendre Alice" | |||
| 14 | Thomston | "Burning Out" | |||
| 15 | Lemon Joy | "Kažkada" | |||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | |||||
| 19 | Adriana Figueroa | "The Hanging Tree" | |||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | Sorten Muld | "Ravnen" | |||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | Eva & The Heartmaker | "Told You" | |||
| 25 | Selena Gomez | "Come & Get It" | |||
| 26 | Rachel Plattern | "Fight Song" |
Semi-final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ella Eyre | "If I Go" | |||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | Jurga Šeduikytė | "Instrukcija" | |||
| 4 | School Food Punishment | "Light Prayer" | |||
| 5 | Tove Lo | "Habits (Stay High)" | |||
| 6 | Florrie | "Free Falling" | |||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | |||||
| 9 | Iselin Solheim | "The Wizard of Us" | |||
| 10 | Erutan | "The Rains of Castamere" | |||
| 11 | Cita Citata | "Sakitnya Tuh Disini" | |||
| 12 | Elin Bell | "Over and Out" | |||
| 13 | Lara Fabian | "Deux ils, deux elles" | |||
| 14 | Valravn | "Koder på snor" | |||
| 15 | Secret Garden | "Sleepsong" | |||
| 16 | Nabiha | "Animals" | |||
| 17 | Cara Dillon | "Black is the Color" | |||
| 18 | Zazí | "Bei mir bist du schön" | |||
| 19 | Moonland feat. Lenna Kuurmaa | "Out of Reach" | |||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 | Nora Jabri | "Berlin Wall" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Paula Vesala | "Miten ja miksi" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chisu | ISC 4 | ||
| Eva & The Heartmaker | ISC 11 | ||
| Jenni Vartiainen | ISC 7, ISC 12, ISC 16, ISC 23 | ||
| Johanna Kurkela | ISC 17, ISC 22, ISC 25 | ||
| Lara Fabian | ISC 16 | ||
| Lauri Tähkä | ISC 10 | ||
| Molly Sandén | ISC 26 | ||
| Nianell | ISC 8 | ||
| Paula Vesala | ISC 22 | ||
| Rachel Plattern | ISC 9 | ||
| Secret Garden | ISC 15 | ||
| Tove Lo | ISC 26 |