Internatia Song Contest 34: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Alteus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | | {{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Aonach}} | | {{isc|Aonach}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | | {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 97: | ||
| Lemon Joy | | Lemon Joy | ||
| "Ylang Ylang" | | "Ylang Ylang" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Háttųka}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Irdminia}} | | {{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
Revision as of 16:32, 27 March 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 34 | |
|---|---|
| Flow | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | April 2015 |
| Final | April 2015 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 43 (to date) |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Internatia Song Contest 34 will be the 34th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and will be hosted in Ción, Lacrea after their victory in the 32nd edition of the contest with the song "Over And Out", which means that they have the rights to host the edition.
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Azealia Banks | "Chasing Time" | |
| Denmark + Winter | "Every Breath You Take" | |
| Irina Medvedeva | "Lyubov Nastala" | |
| Moranbong Band | "People's Joy" | |
| Nana Mouskouri | TBA 23rd March 2015 | |
| La Gossa Sorda | "La Polseguera" | |
| The Killers | "Somebody Told Me" | |
| "อาภาพร" (Apaporn Nakornsawan) | "อารมณ์เสีย" (Aromsia) | |
| Cilia | "Clearly" | |
| Lemon Joy | "Ylang Ylang" | |
| Eluveitie | "The Call of the Mountains" | |
| Aurora | "Runaway" | |
| Mohammed Aslam & Bonnie Chakraborty | "Azeem O Shaan Shahenshah" | |
| Nero | "Guilt" | |
| Band of Horses | "No One's Gonna Love You" | |
| Besa | "Tatuazh Në Zemër" | |
| Jolin Tsai | "Play" | |
| Polina Gagarina | "Nyet" | |
| Laing | "Safari" | |
| Laleh | "Colors" | |
| Sandra van Nieuwland | "Hunter" | |
| Meghan Trainor | "Dear Future Husband" |
Other Countries
Alexandria
Alma Livre
Amsteris
Atsoumpalia
Carpathia
Keohretcha
Leshia
Luzze
Pen Island
Tikata
Yazminia
Yutuland
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besa | ISC 15 | ||
| Eluveitie | ISC 23 | ||
| Laleh | ISC 11 | ||
| Lemon Joy | ISC 32 | ||
| Meghan Trainor | ISC 28, ISC 30 | ||
| Moranbong Band | ISC 2, ISC 6, ISC 10, ISC 23 | ||
| Polina Gagarina | ISC 19 | ||
| The Killers | ISC 13 |