Internatia Song Contest 34: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 55 | ||
|debut = {{isc|Auspikitan}}<br/>{{isc|Noxus}} | |debut = {{isc|Auspikitan}}<br/>{{isc|Noxus}} | ||
|return = {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |return = {{isc|Kaministiquia}}<br/>{{isc|Yazminia}} | ||
|withdraw = {{isc|Atsoumpalia}}<br/>{{isc|Carpathia}} | |withdraw = {{isc|Atsoumpalia}}<br/>{{isc|Carpathia}} | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Rae Morris | | Rae Morris | ||
| "Skin" | | "Skin" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Alteus}} | | {{isc|Alteus}} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | | {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Keohretcha}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 137: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Leshia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Lost Islands}} | | {{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
| Katy Perry | | Katy Perry | ||
| "E.T." | | "E.T." | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Luzze}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Men̈́sa}} | | {{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 177: | ||
| Band of Horses | | Band of Horses | ||
| "No One's Gonna Love You" | | "No One's Gonna Love You" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Porielana}} | | {{isc|Porielana}} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Sanlyona}} | | {{isc|Sanlyona}} | ||
| | | Mariah Carey | ||
| | | "Obsessed" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | | {{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
| Line 217: | Line 237: | ||
| Sandra van Nieuwland | | Sandra van Nieuwland | ||
| "Hunter" | | "Hunter" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Yazminia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Yutuland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Zephyrus}} | | {{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Returning Artists == | == Returning Artists == | ||
Revision as of 00:25, 31 March 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 34 | |
|---|---|
| Flow | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | April 2015 |
| Final | April 2015 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Internatia Song Contest 34 will be the 34th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and will be hosted in Ción, Lacrea after their victory in the 32nd edition of the contest with the song "Over And Out", which means that they have the rights to host the edition.
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Rae Morris | "Skin" | |
| Janet Devlin | "Wonderful" | |
| Azealia Banks | "Chasing Time" | |
| Ingrid Michaelson | "Girls Chase Boys" | |
| Denmark + Winter | "Every Breath You Take" | |
| Irina Medvedeva | "Lyubov Nastala" | |
| Tooji | "Rebels" | |
| Moranbong Band | "People's Joy" | |
| After School | "Flashback" | |
| Nana Mouskouri | TBA 23rd March 2015 | |
| La Gossa Sorda | "La Polseguera" | |
| The Killers | "Somebody Told Me" | |
| "อาภาพร" (Apaporn Nakornsawan) | "อารมณ์เสีย" (Aromsia) | |
| Lemon Joy | "Ylang Ylang" | |
| Eluveitie | "The Call of the Mountains" | |
| Aurora | "Runaway" | |
| Mohammed Aslam & Bonnie Chakraborty | "Azeem O Shaan Shahenshah" | |
| Katy Perry | "E.T." | |
| Nero | "Guilt" | |
| Rebecca & Fiona | "Candy Love" | |
| Dami Im | "Super Love" | |
| Band of Horses | "No One's Gonna Love You" | |
| Besa | "Tatuazh Në Zemër" | |
| Jolin Tsai | "Play" | |
| Mariah Carey | "Obsessed" | |
| Andy Williams | "Battle Hymn of the Republic" | |
| Laing | "Safari" | |
| TBA 30 March 2015[1] | TBA 30 March 2015[1] | |
| Elle King | "Ex's & Oh's" | |
| Sandra van Nieuwland | "Hunter" | |
| Meghan Trainor | "Dear Future Husband" | |
| Unknown country | Carly Rae Jepsen | "I Really Like You" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besa | ISC 15 | ||
| Carly Rae Jepsen | ? | ISC 4 | |
| Dami Im | ISC 28 | ||
| Eluveitie | ISC 23 | ||
| Ingrid Michaelson | ISC 25 | ||
| Katy Perry | ISC 5, ISC 17 | ||
| Lemon Joy | ISC 32 | ||
| Moranbong Band | ISC 2, ISC 6, ISC 10, ISC 23 | ||
| The Killers | ISC 13 |