Internatia Song Contest 36: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 14 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|HKJIADH}} | |||
| The ESC Vienna All Stars | |||
| "Building Bridges" [feat. Conchita Wurst, Left Boy, Arabella Kiesbauer, Mirjam Weichselbraun, Alice Tumler, Die Wiener Sängerknaben, The Suparar Kids & The ORF Radio Symphony Orchestra] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Huania}} | | {{isc|Huania}} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 95: | ||
! Previous edition | ! Previous edition | ||
! Previous country represented | ! Previous country represented | ||
|- | |||
| Conchita Wurst | |||
| {{flagu|HKJIADH}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]], [[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]] | |||
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}}, {{flagu|Pen Island}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Veronicas | | The Veronicas | ||
| Line 96: | Line 105: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] | ||
| {{flagu|Leshia}} | | {{flagu|Leshia}} | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 19:29, 26 May 2015
Internatia Song Contest 36 will be the 36th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and will be hosted by Tonallán, after their victory in the 34th edition of the contest with the song "Ex's & Oh's", which means that they have the rights to host the edition.
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Lena | "Traffic Lights" | |
| TBA 27 May | TBA 27 May | |
| The ESC Vienna All Stars | "Building Bridges" [feat. Conchita Wurst, Left Boy, Arabella Kiesbauer, Mirjam Weichselbraun, Alice Tumler, Die Wiener Sängerknaben, The Suparar Kids & The ORF Radio Symphony Orchestra] | |
| Darude feat. AI AM | "Beautiful Alien" | |
| The Veronicas | "Lolita" | |
| Maja Francis | "Last Days Of Dancing" | |
| Christopher Tin ft. Lia, Aoi Tada & Kaori Omura | "Mado Kara Mieru" | |
| We Were Evergreen | "Be Like You" | |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conchita Wurst | ISC 24, ISC 30 | ||
| The Veronicas | ISC 31 |
|}