Noxus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Noxus.png | |Flag = Flag of Noxus.png | ||
|Member station = BKR | |Member station = BKR | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 38|38th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} X Ambassadors | |||
| Renegades | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:25, 2 August 2015
Noxus | |
---|---|
Member station | BKR |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | ISC 34 |
Best result | 4th: ISC 35 |
Worst result | 18th SF: ISC 37 |
Noxus made their debut in the 34th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Ción, Lacrea.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34th | Rebecca & Fiona | Candy Love | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | |
35th | Anna Sedakova | Mezhdu nami kaif | Russian | 4 | 150 | 10 | 66 |
36th | Bingo Players | Knock You Out | English | 24 | 85 | 4 | 86 |
37th | Galena & Sergio | Pantera | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
38th | X Ambassadors | Renegades | English |