Internatia Song Contest 43: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Auspikitan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |||
|Eva Mendes | |||
|"The windmills of your mind" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
|Zara Larsson | |Zara Larsson | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Edoriada}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 69: | ||
|"Rosa Sangue" | |"Rosa Sangue" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Gandhara}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
|Kendji Girac | |Kendji Girac | ||
|"Cool" | |"Cool" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|HKJIADH}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |{{isc|Huania}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Háttųka}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Coldplay | |||
|"Everglow" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Leshia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Monteverde}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|Lisa Nilsson & Joakim Berg | |||
|"Innan vi faller" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Pebbleland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 53: | Line 152: | ||
|Sleepthief feat. Phildel | |Sleepthief feat. Phildel | ||
|"Dust & Cloud" | |"Dust & Cloud" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|RC Laranjeiras}} | |{{isc|RC Laranjeiras}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Ruthsina}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 62: | Line 181: | ||
|"7 Years" | |"7 Years" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Timivar}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
|Enya | |Enya | ||
|"Isobella" | |"Isobella" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Victoria}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Xara Khanate}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:41, 30 December 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 43 | |
|---|---|
| MAD ABOUT PARFUMS | |
| Dates | |
| Final | January 2016 |
| Host | |
| Venue | TBD, Ankhesenamun, Noxus |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 14 (to date) |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 43 will be the 43rd annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.The event will be hosted by the national broadcaster BKR after their victory in 41st edition of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Hello" performed by Adele.
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Eva Mendes | "The windmills of your mind" | |
| Zara Larsson | ||
| Amor Electro | "Rosa Sangue" | |
| Kendji Girac | "Cool" | |
| Coldplay | "Everglow" | |
| Lisa Nilsson & Joakim Berg | "Innan vi faller" | |
| Sleepthief feat. Phildel | "Dust & Cloud" | |
| Lukas Graham | "7 Years" | |
| Enya | "Isobella" | |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Senny | "Supermen Balkanac" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coldplay | ISC 21 | ||
| Enya | ISC 24, ISC 31 | ||
| Kendji Girac | ISC 26 | ||
| Phildel (with Sleepthief) | ISC 23 |