Leshia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Leshia.png | |Flag = Leshia.png | ||
|Member station = LTR | |Member station = LTR | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 33 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 55 | | 55 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]]''' | |||
| Lianie May & Jay | |||
| "NaweekLyfie" | |||
| Afrikaans | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:55, 4 October 2016
Leshia | |
---|---|
Member station | LTR |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 33 |
First appearance | ISC 20 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 23, ISC 43 |
Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 34, ISC 40, ISC 42, ISC 47, ISC 48 |
Leshia made their debut in the 20th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Śānti, Kaledonii. Since they started to participate, they won twice and qualified a couple of more times, including their hosting.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20th | Debbie Schippers | "Skin And Bones" | English | Failed to qualify | 15 | 57 | |
21st | Dalida | "Bang Bang" | Italian | Failed to qualify | 22 | 29 | |
22nd | Celeste Buckingham | "Crushin' My Fairytale" | English | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |
23rd | KeshYou | "Rizamyn" | Kazakh | 1 | 153 | 3 | 82 |
24th | Nilufar Usmonova | "Ey bola" | Uzbek | Failed to qualify | 13 | 52 | |
25th | Daria Kinzer | "Zwischen Himmel und Erde" | German | 27 | 32 | Host country | |
26th | Lana Jurčević | "Majica" | Croatian | 13 | 118 | 4 | 71 |
27th | Blackmore's Night | "Ghost of a Rose" | English | 9 | 141 | 2 | 115 |
28th | Olya Polyakova | "Lyoli" | Ukrainian | 8 | 143 | 11 | 62 |
29th | Kensington | "Streets" | English | 21 | 94 | 6 | 80 |
30th | Stefanie Sun | "Shen Qi" | Mandarin | 25 | 60 | 4 | 77 |
31st | The Veronicas | "You Ruin Me" | English | 3 | 133 | 1 | 97 |
32nd | Bella Yao | "The World Of Wars" | Chinese | 8 | 132 | 8 | 64 |
33th | Luina | "Qalayşa" | Kazakh | Failed to qualify | 17 | 48 | |
34th | Ruby Frost | "Water To Ice" | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | |
35th | Daria Kinzer | "Somebody Like You" | English | Failed to qualify | 20 | 37 | |
36th | Isabelle A | "Wie Ben Jij?" | Dutch | Failed to qualify | 24 | 27 | |
37th | Lana Jurčević | "Ludo ljeto" | Croatian | Failed to qualify | 19 | 48 | |
38th | Tamar Kaprelian ft. Elina Born, Elhaida Dani, Maria-Elena Kyriakou & Stephanie Topalian | "The Otherside" | English | Failed to qualify | 24 | 37 | |
39th | Bellefire | "Say Something Anyway" | English | 26 | 89 | 4 | 74 |
40th | Sabi | "Wild Heart" | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 16 | |
41st | Tolvai Renáta | "Hagylak menni" | Hungarian | 24 | 82 | 10 | 61 |
42nd | Emma Marrone | "Arriverà l'amore" | Italian | Failed to qualify | 26 | ||
43rd | Billie | "Give Me the Knife" | English | 1 | 165 | 1 | 99 |
44th | Chairlift | "Moth to the Flame" | English | 27 | 63 | 7 | 65 |
45th | Kaliopi | "Jutro" | Macedonian | 21 | 86 | Host country | |
46th | Ministarke | "Boeing 747" | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 16 | 45 | |
47th | Elizma Theron | "Oppad na jou" | Afrikaans | Failed to qualify | 26 | ||
48th | MUNA | "Winterbreak" | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 34 | |
49th | Lana Jurčević ft. Ante Cash | "Vrti mi se" | Croatian | Failed to qualify | 26 | 34 | |
50th | AlunaGeorge | "I Remember" | English | 22 | 82 | 11 | 57 |
51st | 2NE1 | "Ugly" | Korean/English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | |
52nd | Lianie May & Jay | "NaweekLyfie" | Afrikaans |
Voting history
As of ISC 29, Leshia's voting history is as follows:
|
|