Internatia Song Contest 52: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
=== | === Semifinal 1 === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Country | |- | ||
!Artist | ! Draw | ||
!Song | ! Country | ||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |1 | ||
| {{isc|Haven}} | |||
| Family of the Year | |||
| "Hero" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |2 | ||
| {{isc|Timivar}} | |||
| Daughter | |||
| "Medicine" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |3 | ||
| | | {{isc|Keohretcha}} | ||
|" | | Tyra Banks & ANTM22 | ||
| "Bootyful" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| {{isc|HKJIADH}} | |||
| Crowder | |||
| "Run Devil Run" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| {{isc|Alteus}} | |||
| Röyksopp feat. Susanne Sundfør | |||
| "Never Ever" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| {{isc|Ruthsina}} | |||
| Alue Azhuo | |||
| "My Childhood" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| {{isc|Noxus}} | |||
| Nikita | |||
| "Avocado" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| {{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| Alessandra Amoroso | |||
| "Comunque Andare" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| {{isc|Land of Jhe Freeh}} | |||
| Traci Braxton | |||
| "Holding On" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| {{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
| Bhupen Hazarika | |||
| "Dil Hoom Hoom Kare" (दिल हूम हूम करे) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
| {{isc|Aonach}} | |||
| Getter Jaani | |||
| "Kullaväljade tuul" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |12 | ||
| {{isc|Bitland}} | |||
| Rockettothesky | |||
| "Grizzly Man" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |13 | ||
| {{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
| Akiko Shikata | |||
| "Kata Tsubasa no Tori" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |14 | ||
| | | {{isc|Percheron}} | ||
|" | | Lianie May & Jay | ||
| "NaweekLyfie" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |15 | ||
| | | {{isc|Aurävaan}} | ||
|" | | Taeyeon | ||
| "Why" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |16 | ||
| {{isc|Pönö}} | |||
| Kuha. | |||
| "Opi tuntemaan sienet" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |17 | ||
| {{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
| Léa Castel | |||
| "Abîmée" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |18 | ||
| {{isc|Huania}} | |||
| HIT | |||
| "Nebenoriu kenet" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |19 | ||
| | | {{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
|" | | Lissie | ||
| "Further Away" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |20 | ||
| | | {{isc|Luzze}} | ||
|" | | Aino Venna | ||
| "Murder Island" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |21 | ||
| | | {{isc|Kosma}} | ||
|" | | Ellinoora | ||
| "Elefantin paino" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |22 | ||
| {{isc|Raingate}} | |||
| Shane Harper | |||
| "Like I Did" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |23 | ||
| {{isc|SEAL}} | |||
| Five Finger Death Punch | |||
| "Bad Company" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |||
| {{isc|Chruno}} | |||
| Ben Hazlewood & Mali Koa Hood | |||
| "Paint Me Black" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
| {{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
| BLACKPINK | |||
| "Boombayah" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| {{isc|Trolofloppia}} | |||
| Lenny | |||
| "Lover" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
| {{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
| Lawson | |||
| "Roads" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] |
Revision as of 11:49, 4 October 2016
The Internatia Song Contest 52 will be the 52nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Suacaerus, Auspikitan, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 50 with the song "Creatures of the Sun" performed by Dotter.
Pots
The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | No pot yet |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Participants
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haven | Family of the Year | "Hero" | ||
2 | Timivar | Daughter | "Medicine" | ||
3 | Keohretcha | Tyra Banks & ANTM22 | "Bootyful" | ||
4 | H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | Crowder | "Run Devil Run" | ||
5 | Alteus | Röyksopp feat. Susanne Sundfør | "Never Ever" | ||
6 | Ruthsina | Alue Azhuo | "My Childhood" | ||
7 | Noxus | Nikita | "Avocado" | ||
8 | Spitzenbergen | Alessandra Amoroso | "Comunque Andare" | ||
9 | Land of Jhe Freeh | Traci Braxton | "Holding On" | ||
10 | Kaledonii | Bhupen Hazarika | "Dil Hoom Hoom Kare" (दिल हूम हूम करे) | ||
11 | Aonach | Getter Jaani | "Kullaväljade tuul" | ||
12 | Bitland | Rockettothesky | "Grizzly Man" | ||
13 | Lacrea | Akiko Shikata | "Kata Tsubasa no Tori" | ||
14 | Percheron | Lianie May & Jay | "NaweekLyfie" | ||
15 | Aurävaan | Taeyeon | "Why" | ||
16 | Pönö | Kuha. | "Opi tuntemaan sienet" | ||
17 | Sunetti | Léa Castel | "Abîmée" | ||
18 | Huania | HIT | "Nebenoriu kenet" | ||
19 | Tonallán | Lissie | "Further Away" | ||
20 | Luzze | Aino Venna | "Murder Island" | ||
21 | Kosma | Ellinoora | "Elefantin paino" | ||
22 | Raingate | Shane Harper | "Like I Did" | ||
23 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Five Finger Death Punch | "Bad Company" | ||
24 | Chruno | Ben Hazlewood & Mali Koa Hood | "Paint Me Black" | ||
25 | Rata Sum | BLACKPINK | "Boombayah" | ||
26 | Trolofloppia | Lenny | "Lover" | ||
27 | Grolskira | Lawson | "Roads" |