Limnoupolitana in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
m →Entries |
|||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] and [[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]]''' | ||
Revision as of 19:51, 19 November 2018
| Limnoupolitana | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LIRT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | ISC 54 |
| Best result | 20th: ISC 74 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 56 |
Limnoupolitana debuted in Internatia Song Contest 54 which was held in Ora, Sunetti.
Entries
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54th | Chryssanthemis | "Ola ksena" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 36 | ||||
| 56th | Natalia | "On Fire" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 10 | ||||
| 57th | Yanislava | "Sada sam kraljica" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 48 | ||||
| Did not participate between 58th and 70th editions | |||||||||
| 71st | Koalas | "Lover" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 31 | ||||
| 72nd | Ylva & Linda | "Stilla ro" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 32 | ||||
| 73rd | Rodion Gordin ft. Adriana Miglane | "Without You" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 34 | ||||
| 74th | Manafest | "Firestarter" | 20 | 92 | 8 | 72 | |||
| 75th | Ksenia Valenti | "In the Night" | 24 | 88 | 8 | 67 | |||
| 76th | Xandra | "Dorul meu de tine" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 52 | ||||
| 77th | Sarah P. | "Millennial Girl" | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 11 | ||||