Internatia Song Contest 81: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 41|ISC 41]] (as IAMX) | |[[Internatia Song Contest 41|ISC 41]] (as IAMX) | ||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |{{flagu|Grolskira}} | ||
|- | |||
|Highasakite | |||
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]], [[Internatia Song Contest 48|ISC 48]], [[Internatia Song Contest 62|ISC 62]] | |||
|{{flagu|Nicolas' Neigbour}}, {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Laura Närhi | |Laura Närhi | ||
Revision as of 03:28, 1 March 2019
The Internatia Song Contest 81 will be the 81st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Niemimaa, Kosma after they achieved their 5th win in ISC 79 with the song "Qanniuguma" performed by Elisapie ft. Beatrice Deer.
Confirmed Participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Sneaker Pimps | "How Do" | |
| Larusso | "On ne s'aimera plus jamais" | |
| Henrietta & Merna | "Go Tell It on the Mountain" | |
| Rihanna ft. Jay-Z | "Umbrella" | |
| Guy Sebastian | "Before I Go" | |
| Moscow Apartment | "Orange" | |
| Highasakite | "Elastic State of Mind" | |
| ViVii | "And Tragic" | |
| Laura Närhi | "Hetken tie on kevyt" | |
| Trisha Paytas | "Shallow" | |
| Tycho | "Division at Red Rocks" | |
| Zoltán Bereczki | "Kerek egész" | |
| Netta | "Bassa Sababa" | |
| Itzy | "Dalla Dalla" | |
| The Clash Vooar | "Lhiggeyder Folley" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Corner (as part of Sneaker Pimps) | ISC 41 (as IAMX) | ||
| Highasakite | ISC 23, ISC 48, ISC 62 | ||
| Laura Närhi | ISC 2, ISC 26, ISC 36, ISC 63 | ||
| Rihanna (with Jay-Z) | ISC 7, ISC 20 (with Shakira), ISC 21 (with Eminem), ISC 47, ISC 49 (with Calvin Harris), ISC 50, ISC 56 |