Gredst in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 6 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 117|ISC 117]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 117|ISC 117]] | ||
|ESC last = 22nd SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 120|ISC 120]] | |ESC last = 22nd SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 120|ISC 120]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 122|122nd]]''' | |||
| Rovena Dilo ft. Onat | |||
| "Ma jo" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:04, 20 August 2022
Gredst | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | ISC 117 |
Last appearance | 22nd SF: ISC 120 |
Best result | 26th SF: ISC 117 |
Gredst made their debut in the 117th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
117th | Area | "Angelu moj" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 13 | |
118th | Ronela Hajati | "Vuj" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 24 | |
119th | Marsela Cibukaj | "Jon" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 24 | |
120th | Judi Dench | "Send In the Clowns" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 41 | |
121st | K.K. Slider | "Welcome Horizons" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 42 | |
122nd | Rovena Dilo ft. Onat | "Ma jo" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 23 |