Internatia Song Contest 145: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Alardon}} | |{{isc|Alardon}} | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|Ilanit | |Ilanit | ||
|"D'N D'D' non" | |"D'N D'D' non" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|Daniel Seavey | |Daniel Seavey | ||
|"Can We Pretend That We're Good?" | |"Can We Pretend That We're Good?" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |30 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|Opal Onyx | |Opal Onyx | ||
|"Lovers Toil" | |"Lovers Toil" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|Aleph | |Aleph | ||
|"Fly to Me (D.J. Version)" | |"Fly to Me (D.J. Version)" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|Senny | |Senny | ||
|"Belaj BOY" | |"Belaj BOY" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|TinkaBelle | |TinkaBelle | ||
|"The Man I Need" | |"The Man I Need" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|Michael Oakley | |Michael Oakley | ||
|"Is There Anybody Out There" | |"Is There Anybody Out There" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|Joost Klein | |Joost Klein | ||
|"Luchtballon" | |"Luchtballon" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|Cookies N Beans | |Cookies N Beans | ||
|"Sunday Walk of Shame" | |"Sunday Walk of Shame" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |62 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|Kygo ft. Sigrid | |Kygo ft. Sigrid | ||
|"The Feeling" | |"The Feeling" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |64 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Deirdre & Beaubeirdre}} | |{{isc|Deirdre & Beaubeirdre}} | ||
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |{{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |{{isc|Bitland}} | ||
Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
|London Grammar | |London Grammar | ||
|"Into Gold" | |"Into Gold" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
|Eivør | |Eivør | ||
|"Ein klóta" | |"Ein klóta" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
|D. Sarangua | |D. Sarangua | ||
|"Megzem" | |"Megzem" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
|Johnny Duncan | |Johnny Duncan | ||
|"Last Train to San Fernando" | |"Last Train to San Fernando" | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |26 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |{{isc|Aurävaan}} | ||
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | |{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | ||
Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
|Mirella | |Mirella | ||
|"Timanttei" | |"Timanttei" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
|Foster the People | |Foster the People | ||
|"Lost in Space" | |"Lost in Space" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
|Medina | |Medina | ||
|"Giv mig alt" | |"Giv mig alt" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 341: | Line 341: | ||
|Folque | |Folque | ||
|"Harpa" | |"Harpa" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |{{isc|Bartlett}} | ||
Line 357: | Line 357: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Halleloo}} | |{{isc|Halleloo}} | ||
Line 364: | Line 364: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{isc|Kox-Zoeteweij}} | |{{isc|Kox-Zoeteweij}} | ||
Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
Line 378: | Line 378: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |{{isc|Pönö}} | ||
Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |{{isc|Levië}} | ||
Line 392: | Line 392: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Isbseiro}} | |{{isc|Isbseiro}} | ||
Line 404: | Line 404: | ||
|Hatsvali | |Hatsvali | ||
|"Gamodi" | |"Gamodi" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |36 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
Line 418: | Line 418: | ||
|Margaret Island | |Margaret Island | ||
|"Nem megyek én sehova" | |"Nem megyek én sehova" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
|LeBrock ft. McRocklin | |LeBrock ft. McRocklin | ||
|"STAR" | |"STAR" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Darkria}} | |{{isc|Darkria}} | ||
Line 439: | Line 439: | ||
|Teree | |Teree | ||
|"(Sólo) tal vez" | |"(Sólo) tal vez" | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |{{isc|Asankon}} | ||
Line 453: | Line 453: | ||
|SASAMI | |SASAMI | ||
|"Honeycrash" | |"Honeycrash" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 460: | Line 460: | ||
|Rat City ft. Isak Heim | |Rat City ft. Isak Heim | ||
|"Kind of Love" | |"Kind of Love" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 467: | Line 467: | ||
|Nuno Ribeiro, Calema, Mariza | |Nuno Ribeiro, Calema, Mariza | ||
|"Maria Joana" | |"Maria Joana" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
Line 474: | Line 474: | ||
|Côme | |Côme | ||
|"La gloire à mes genoux" | |"La gloire à mes genoux" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
Line 481: | Line 481: | ||
|Paul Yudin | |Paul Yudin | ||
|"Hopeful Piano Emotional" | |"Hopeful Piano Emotional" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |43 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |{{isc|Kharó}} | ||
Line 495: | Line 495: | ||
|RAYE | |RAYE | ||
|"Genesis." | |"Genesis." | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |31 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 504: | Line 504: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Country!!Artist!!Song | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Alardon}} | |||
|Gareth Emery ft. Gavrielle | |||
|"Far from Home (Craig Connelly Remix)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |||
|NAYEON | |||
|"ABCD" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |||
|Agnete Saba | |||
|"Faller inn, faller ut" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
|BIT.AI | |||
|"Bitland Will Win the Internatia Song Contest" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Sabrina Carpenter | |||
|"Espresso" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Darkria}} | |||
|Elysion | |||
|"Made of Lies" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Deirdre & Beaubeirdre}} | |||
|Nadia Tehran | |||
|"I See You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|Reën | |||
|"Stof" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | |||
|Kat Frankie ft. B O D I E S | |||
|"How to Be Your Own Person" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |||
|"isegi kakelda pole kellegagi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Halleloo}} | |||
|Chappell Roan | |||
|"Good Luck, Babe!" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|Madison Beer | |||
|"Make You Mine" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Isbseiro}} | |||
|Rumia | |||
|"Desfado" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Anish Kumar | |||
|"Everything Blooms Around Her" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|Sasi x Mikołaj Blascello | |||
|"Czerwone jabłuszko" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |||
|Hippie Hourrah | |||
|"Fantôme" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|Ellinoora | |||
|"Matkalla" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kox-Zoeteweij}} | |||
|Grossstadtgeflüster | |||
|"Ich kündige" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|Mehro | |||
|"chance with you" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |||
|Yann Tiersen | |||
|"La valse d'Amélie (Version orchestre)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|Jackson C Frank | |||
|"I Want to Be Alone (Dialogue)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|Belén Aguilera & Julieta | |||
|"Thelma & Louise" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |||
|Leila K | |||
|"Electric" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|Ella Henderson & Switch Disco & Alok | |||
|"Under the Sun" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |{{isc|Trešlend}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
|Orville Peck & Kylie Minogue & Diplo | |||
|"Midnight Ride" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:13, 20 July 2024
The Internatia Song Contest 145 is the 145th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Kraljeva Planina, Trešlend; after the country achieved its third win in the contest's 143rd edition with Lena and her song "Loyal to Myself".
Pots
All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.
The host nation Trešlend (Pot 3) was exempt from the semifinal draw.
The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of Enot'ebia, RME. They are as follows:
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grolskira | 5MIINUST x Puuluup | "isegi kakelda pole kellegagi" | ||
2 | Alardon | Gareth Emery ft. Gavrielle | "Far from Home (Craig Connelly Remix)" | ||
3 | Alma Livre | Ilanit | "D'N D'D' non" | 20 | 47 |
4 | Chruno | Sabrina Carpenter | "Espresso" | ||
5 | Kosma | Ellinoora | "Matkalla" | ||
6 | Raingate | Daniel Seavey | "Can We Pretend That We're Good?" | 25 | 30 |
7 | Dulcet Ebullience | Reën | "Stof" | ||
8 | Blomsterhaven | Opal Onyx | "Lovers Toil" | 24 | 36 |
9 | Riya-Sampetrina | Aleph | "Fly to Me (D.J. Version)" | 26 | 27 |
10 | Noxus | Senny | "Belaj BOY" | 18 | 52 |
11 | Pinnipedia | Belén Aguilera & Julieta | "Thelma & Louise" | ||
12 | Solais X | TinkaBelle | "The Man I Need" | 16 | 59 |
13 | Tikata | Michael Oakley | "Is There Anybody Out There" | 22 | 40 |
14 | Bubblique | Joost Klein | "Luchtballon" | 17 | 52 |
15 | Gredst | Cookies N Beans | "Sunday Walk of Shame" | 15 | 62 |
16 | Kaledonii | Anish Kumar | "Everything Blooms Around Her" | ||
17 | Kimmystan | Kygo ft. Sigrid | "The Feeling" | 13 | 64 |
18 | Deirdre & Beaubeirdre | Nadia Tehran | "I See You" | ||
19 | Zephyrus | Orville Peck & Kylie Minogue & Diplo | "Midnight Ride" | ||
20 | Bitland | BIT.AI | "Bitland Will Win the Internatia Song Contest" | ||
21 | Spitzenbergen | Ella Henderson & Switch Disco & Alok | "Under the Sun" | ||
22 | Sunetti | London Grammar | "Into Gold" | 21 | 41 |
23 | Pen Island | Eivør | "Ein klóta" | 14 | 63 |
24 | Tashkveny | D. Sarangua | "Megzem" | 19 | 49 |
25 | Men̈́sa | Jackson C Frank | "I Want to Be Alone (Dialogue)" | ||
26 | Eriod | Johnny Duncan | "Last Train to San Fernando" | 27 | 26 |
27 | Aurävaan | Henderson Century | "Reach" |
Semifinal 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evergreen Lands | Kat Frankie ft. B O D I E S | "How to Be Your Own Person" | ||
2 | Luzze | Mirella | "Timanttei" | 13 | 56 |
3 | Oravania | Foster the People | "Lost in Space" | 15 | 52 |
4 | Thorway | Medina | "Giv mig alt" | 18 | 45 |
5 | Territrius | Folque | "Harpa" | 21 | 41 |
6 | Irdminia | Madison Beer | "Make You Mine" | ||
7 | Bartlett | Agnete Saba | "Faller inn, faller ut" | ||
8 | Halleloo | Chappell Roan | "Good Luck, Babe!" | ||
9 | Kox-Zoeteweij | Grossstadtgeflüster | "Ich kündige" | ||
10 | Kaministiquia | Sasi x Mikołaj Blascello | "Czerwone jabłuszko" | ||
11 | Pönö | Leila K | "Electric" | ||
12 | Levië | Yann Tiersen | "La valse d'Amélie (Version orchestre)" | ||
13 | Isbseiro | Rumia | "Desfado" | ||
14 | Uubell | Hatsvali | "Gamodi" | 23 | 36 |
15 | Lacrea | Mehro | "chance with you" | ||
16 | Koalatopolous | Margaret Island | "Nem megyek én sehova" | 16 | 47 |
17 | Saint Eva & Lepland | LeBrock ft. McRocklin | "STAR" | 17 | 47 |
18 | Darkria | Elysion | "Made of Lies" | ||
19 | Tonallán | Teree | "(Sólo) tal vez" | 27 | 19 |
20 | Asankon | NAYEON | "ABCD" | ||
21 | Valdron | SASAMI | "Honeycrash" | 22 | 38 |
22 | DimkaRUS | Rat City ft. Isak Heim | "Kind of Love" | 19 | 44 |
23 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Nuno Ribeiro, Calema, Mariza | "Maria Joana" | 26 | 22 |
24 | Percheron | Côme | "La gloire à mes genoux" | 14 | 55 |
25 | Enot'ebia | Paul Yudin | "Hopeful Piano Emotional" | 20 | 43 |
26 | Kharó | Hippie Hourrah | "Fantôme" | ||
27 | Daǔlska | RAYE | "Genesis." | 24 | 31 |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alardon | Gareth Emery ft. Gavrielle | "Far from Home (Craig Connelly Remix)" | ||||
Asankon | NAYEON | "ABCD" | ||||
Bartlett | Agnete Saba | "Faller inn, faller ut" | ||||
Bitland | BIT.AI | "Bitland Will Win the Internatia Song Contest" | ||||
Chruno | Sabrina Carpenter | "Espresso" | ||||
Darkria | Elysion | "Made of Lies" | ||||
Deirdre & Beaubeirdre | Nadia Tehran | "I See You" | ||||
Dulcet Ebullience | Reën | "Stof" | ||||
Evergreen Lands | Kat Frankie ft. B O D I E S | "How to Be Your Own Person" | ||||
Grolskira | 5MIINUST x Puuluup | "isegi kakelda pole kellegagi" | ||||
Halleloo | Chappell Roan | "Good Luck, Babe!" | ||||
Irdminia | Madison Beer | "Make You Mine" | ||||
Isbseiro | Rumia | "Desfado" | ||||
Kaledonii | Anish Kumar | "Everything Blooms Around Her" | ||||
Kaministiquia | Sasi x Mikołaj Blascello | "Czerwone jabłuszko" | ||||
Kharó | Hippie Hourrah | "Fantôme" | ||||
Kosma | Ellinoora | "Matkalla" | ||||
Kox-Zoeteweij | Grossstadtgeflüster | "Ich kündige" | ||||
Lacrea | Mehro | "chance with you" | ||||
Levië | Yann Tiersen | "La valse d'Amélie (Version orchestre)" | ||||
Men̈́sa | Jackson C Frank | "I Want to Be Alone (Dialogue)" | ||||
Pinnipedia | Belén Aguilera & Julieta | "Thelma & Louise" | ||||
Pönö | Leila K | "Electric" | ||||
Spitzenbergen | Ella Henderson & Switch Disco & Alok | "Under the Sun" | ||||
Trešlend | ||||||
Zephyrus | Orville Peck & Kylie Minogue & Diplo | "Midnight Ride" |