Jump to content

Bitland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Jeremy (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Jeremy (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 39: Line 39:
| bgcolor="#CC9966" | 3
| bgcolor="#CC9966" | 3
| bgcolor="#CC9966" | 83
| bgcolor="#CC9966" | 83
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]]'''
|Nerina Pallot
|"Sophia"
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 06:27, 15 February 2013

Bitland
Flag
Member stationBIT
National selection eventsChiptune Championship
Participation summary
Appearances1
First appearanceISC 7


Bitland made its debut at the Internatia Song Contest at ISC 7 in Lördsberg, San Monique. Bitland won the contest on its second participation with the Bird and the Bee's song "Love Letter to Japan" at ISC 8 in Violetta, Symphony Isles, and will therefore host the 10th edition of the contest.

Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
7th Homestuck "Showtime" 16 39
8th Bird and the Bee "Love Letter to Japan" 1 177 3 83
9th Nerina Pallot "Sophia"


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.