Bitland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| bgcolor="#CC9966" | 3 | | bgcolor="#CC9966" | 3 | ||
| bgcolor="#CC9966" | 83 | | bgcolor="#CC9966" | 83 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]]''' | |||
|Nerina Pallot | |||
|"Sophia" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:27, 15 February 2013
| Bitland | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BIT |
| National selection events | Chiptune Championship |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISC 7 |
Bitland made its debut at the Internatia Song Contest at ISC 7 in Lördsberg, San Monique. Bitland won the contest on its second participation with the Bird and the Bee's song "Love Letter to Japan" at ISC 8 in Violetta, Symphony Isles, and will therefore host the 10th edition of the contest.
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7th | Homestuck | "Showtime" | 16 | 39 | ||
| 8th | Bird and the Bee | "Love Letter to Japan" | 1 | 177 | 3 | 83 |
| 9th | Nerina Pallot | "Sophia" |