Symphony Isles in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|bgcolor=silver| "Broken Crown" | |bgcolor=silver| "Broken Crown" | ||
|bgcolor=silver| English | |bgcolor=silver| English | ||
|bgcolor=silver| | |bgcolor=silver| 02 | ||
|bgcolor=silver| 135 | |bgcolor=silver| 135 | ||
|X | |X | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| "1,000 Ships" | | "1,000 Ships" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| 09 | |||
| 86 | |||
|bgcolor=gold| 01 | |||
|bgcolor=gold| 122 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]''' | |||
| Bond | |||
| "Victory" | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]''' | |||
| Laleh | |||
| TBA | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:23, 23 March 2013
| Symphony Isles | |
|---|---|
| Member station | SRT |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | ISC 2 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 6 |
| Worst result | 13th: ISC 5 |
Symphony Isles is participating in Internatia Song Contest since 2nd edition. The songs are selected through internal selection by a jury comprised of musical experts.
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Marina & The Diamonds | "Radioactive" | English | 05 | 82 | ||
| 3rd | Ashanti | "The Way That I Love You" | English | 10 | 58 | ||
| 4th | Carly Rae Jepsen | "Hurt So Good" | English | 11 | 55 | ||
| 5th | Maroon 5 | "Misery (Acoustic)" | English | 13 | 46 | ||
| 6th | Magazin | "Sijamski Blizanci" | Croatian | 01 | 87 | ||
| 7th | Jovana Nikolic | "Moli Moli" | Serbian | 12 | 59 | ||
| 8th | Mumford & Sons | "Broken Crown" | English | 02 | 135 | X | X |
| 9th | Rachel Platten | "1,000 Ships" | English | 09 | 86 | 01 | 122 |
| 10th | Bond | "Victory" | Instrumental | ||||
| 11th | Laleh | TBA |







