Internatia Song Contest 10: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| Lykke Li | | Lykke Li | ||
| "I Follow Rivers" | | "I Follow Rivers" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|Anna Semenovich | |||
|"Obmanutie lyudi" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} | |{{isc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} | ||
Revision as of 05:05, 25 March 2013
| Internatia Song Contest 10 | |
|---|---|
| "Feel your heart bit" | |
| Dates | |
| Final | April 2013 |
| Host | |
| Venue | TBA |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 45 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Internatia Song Contest 10 will be annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Pixopolis, Bitland, hosted by the national broadcaster BIT, following The Bird and the Bee's win in the 8th contest with the song "Love Letter to Japan".
Confirmed participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| The Pierces | "Secret" | |
| Riff Cohen | "J'aime" | |
| Graffiti6 | "Stare Into The Sun" | |
| Lauri Tähka & Elonkerjuu | "Pauhaava Sydän" | |
| Havana Brown | "We Run The Night" | |
| Lykke Li | "I Follow Rivers" | |
| Anna Semenovich | "Obmanutie lyudi" | |
| Solange | "Losing You" | |
| Moranbong Band | "At A Go" (단숨에) | |
| Margaret Berger | "Samantha" | |
| Adam Lambert | "Chokehold" | |
| Venus | "Restos Del Ayer" | |
| Creedence Clearwater Revival | "I Put A Spell On You" | |
| Elliot Minor | "Silently" | |
| Oomph feat. Marta Jandová | "Träumst du" | |
| Mia Diekow | "Black Beauty" | |
| SISTAR19 | "있다 없으니까 (Gone Not Around Any Longer)" | |
| Daughter | "Candles" | |
| Abney Park | "Sleep Isabella" | |
| Soluna Samay | "Humble" | |
| Amy Macdonald | "This Is The Life" | |
| MS MR | "Hurricane" | |
| Sa Dingding | "快乐节" | |
| Luar Na Lubre | "Romeiro Ao Lonxe" | |
| CAZZETTE | "Weapon" | |
| Pnau feat. Ladyhawke | "Embrace" | |
| Die Ärzte | "Junge" | |
| Styx | "The Best of Times" | |
| Belinda Carlisle | "Summer Rain" | |
| Alphabeat | "Show Me What Love Is" | |
| Julieta Venegas | "Me Voy" | |
| DJ Project feat. Adela | "Bun Ramas" | |
| Soap&Skin | "Vater" | |
| I Fight Dragons | "Suburban Doxology" | |
| Luciana feat. Betty White | "I'm Still Hot" | |
| Zedd ft. Foxes | "Clarity" | |
| Jade Valerie | "Unbreakable" | |
| Bond | "Victory" | |
| Queen | "I'm Going Slightly Mad" | |
| Moloko | "Over & Over" | |
| Katharine McPhee | "Don't Forget Me" | |
| Monika Brodka | "Varsovie" | |
| Ely Guerra | "Quiéreme mucho" | |
| Mads Langer | "Glass House" | |
| Sade | "Smooth Operator" |
