Jump to content

Bitland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Jeremy (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Santos (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = BIT
|Member station = BIT
|National selection event = Chiptune Championship
|National selection event = Chiptune Championship
|ESC apps      = 1
|ESC apps      = 3
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
Line 51: Line 51:
| 10
| 10
| 62
| 62
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]'''
|Graffiti6
|"Stare Into The Sun"
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:51, 27 March 2013

Bitland
Flag
Member stationBIT
National selection eventsChiptune Championship
Participation summary
Appearances3
First appearanceISC 7
Best result1st: ISC 8
Worst result16th: ISC 7
External links
BIT page


Bitland made its debut at the Internatia Song Contest at ISC 7 in Lördsberg, San Monique.

Bitland won on its second participation with the Bird and the Bee's song "Love Letter to Japan" at ISC 8 in Violetta, Symphony Isles, and will therefore host the 10th edition of the contest.

Contestants

Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
7th Homestuck "Showtime" 16 39
8th Bird and the Bee "Love Letter to Japan" 1 177 3 83
9th Nerina Pallot "Sophia" 16 69 10 62
10th Graffiti6 "Stare Into The Sun"


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.