Bitland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = BIT | |Member station = BIT | ||
|National selection event = Chiptune Championship | |National selection event = Chiptune Championship | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 62 | | 62 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]''' | |||
|Graffiti6 | |||
|"Stare Into The Sun" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:51, 27 March 2013
| Bitland | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BIT |
| National selection events | Chiptune Championship |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 7 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 8 |
| Worst result | 16th: ISC 7 |
| External links | |
| BIT page | |
Bitland made its debut at the Internatia Song Contest at ISC 7 in Lördsberg, San Monique.
Bitland won on its second participation with the Bird and the Bee's song "Love Letter to Japan" at ISC 8 in Violetta, Symphony Isles, and will therefore host the 10th edition of the contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7th | Homestuck | "Showtime" | 16 | 39 | ||
| 8th | Bird and the Bee | "Love Letter to Japan" | 1 | 177 | 3 | 83 |
| 9th | Nerina Pallot | "Sophia" | 16 | 69 | 10 | 62 |
| 10th | Graffiti6 | "Stare Into The Sun" |