Harlequenia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Harlequenia |Flag = Flag of Harlequenia.png |Member station = |National selection event = |ESC apps = 1 |ESC f..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 17th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 17th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Harlequenia''' | '''Harlequenia''' debuted in the [[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th Edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]]. | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Genesis | |Genesis | ||
|"Home By the Sea" | |"Home By the Sea" | ||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|17 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]''' | |||
|Creedence Clearwater Revival | |||
|"I Put A Spell On You" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:11, 27 March 2013
| Harlequenia | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISC 9 |
| Best result | 17th SF: ISC 9 |
| Worst result | 17th SF: ISC 9 |
Harlequenia debuted in the 9th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9th | Genesis | "Home By the Sea" | X | X | 17 | 38 |
| 10th | Creedence Clearwater Revival | "I Put A Spell On You" |