Jump to content

Harlequenia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Santos (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Harlequenia |Flag = Flag of Harlequenia.png |Member station = |National selection event = |ESC apps = 1 |ESC f..."
 
Santos (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
|ESC best      = -
|ESC best      = 17th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]]
|ESC worst      = -
|ESC worst      = 17th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]]
|Website        =  
|Website        =  
}}
}}




'''Harlequenia''' will make their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th Edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]].
'''Harlequenia''' debuted in the [[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th Edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]].




Line 31: Line 31:
|Genesis
|Genesis
|"Home By the Sea"
|"Home By the Sea"
|X
|X
|17
|38
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]'''
|Creedence Clearwater Revival
|"I Put A Spell On You"
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 18:11, 27 March 2013

Harlequenia
Flag
Participation summary
Appearances1
First appearanceISC 9
Best result17th SF: ISC 9
Worst result17th SF: ISC 9


Harlequenia debuted in the 9th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.


Results

Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
9th Genesis "Home By the Sea" X X 17 38
10th Creedence Clearwater Revival "I Put A Spell On You"


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.