Novatlantida in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]''' | |||
|Luar Na Lubre | |||
|"Romeiro Ao Lonxe" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:12, 27 March 2013
| Novatlantida | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | ISC 5th |
| Best result | 6th: ISC 5th |
| Worst result | 20th SF: ISC 9th |
Novatlantida is participating in Internatia Song Contest since 5th edition.
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th | Florence + The Machine | "No Light, No Light" | 6 | 65 | ||
| 6th | Dazkarieh | "Caminhos turvos" | 10 | 60 | ||
| 7th | Jenni Vartiainen | "Ihmisten edessä" | 8 | 83 | ||
| 8th | Utada Hikaru | "Passion" | 19 | 58 | 8 | 60 |
| 9th | Silence 4 | "To Give" | X | X | 20 | 17 |
| 10th | Luar Na Lubre | "Romeiro Ao Lonxe" |