Lacrea in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Lacrea.png | |Flag = Flag of Lacrea.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8th]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8th]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 21st: [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9th]] | ||
|ESC worst = 16th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8th SF]] | |ESC worst = 16th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8th SF]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]] | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Lacrea}} Bandana | |{{flagicon|Lacrea}} Bandana | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]]''' | |||
|Marlango | |||
|English | |||
|"It's Alright" | |||
|21 | |||
|56 | |||
|10 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]]''' | |||
|Daughter | |||
|English | |||
|"Candles" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:23, 27 March 2013
| Lacrea | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | ISC 8th |
| Best result | 21st: ISC 9th |
| Worst result | 16th SF: ISC 8th SF |
Lacrea debuted in Internatia Song Contest in 8th edition.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISC 8 | Spanish | "Guapas" | X | X | 16 | 23 | |
| ISC 9 | Marlango | English | "It's Alright" | 21 | 56 | 10 | 59 |
| ISC 10 | Daughter | English | "Candles" |