Novatlantida in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Luar Na Lubre | |Luar Na Lubre | ||
|"Romeiro Ao Lonxe" | |"Romeiro Ao Lonxe" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]''' | |||
|Lúcia Moniz | |||
|"Asas na mão" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:07, 25 April 2013
| Novatlantida | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | ISC 5th |
| Best result | 6th: ISC 5th |
| Worst result | 20th SF: ISC 9th |
Novatlantida is participating in Internatia Song Contest since 5th edition.
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th | Florence + The Machine | "No Light, No Light" | 6 | 65 | ||
| 6th | Dazkarieh | "Caminhos turvos" | 10 | 60 | ||
| 7th | Jenni Vartiainen | "Ihmisten edessä" | 8 | 83 | ||
| 8th | Utada Hikaru | "Passion" | 19 | 58 | 8 | 60 |
| 9th | Silence 4 | "To Give" | X | X | 20 | 17 |
| 10th | Luar Na Lubre | "Romeiro Ao Lonxe" | ||||
| 11th | Lúcia Moniz | "Asas na mão" |