Puntíkov in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TV Puntík | |Member station = TV Puntík | ||
|National selection event = internal | |National selection event = internal | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|"Never again" | |"Never again" | ||
|''English'' | |''English'' | ||
| | |X | ||
| | |X | ||
| | |17th | ||
| | |34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|"Junge" | |"Junge" | ||
|''German'' | |''German'' | ||
| | |19th | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |TBA | ||
| | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Volnytaria | | Canedonia | ||
Volnytaria | |||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
12 | |||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Symphony Isles | | Monteverde | ||
Symphony Isles | |||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
10 | |||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | Sunetti | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 275: | Line 279: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Lacrea | |||
| 13 | |||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |||
| 2 | |||
| Canedonia | | Canedonia | ||
Rötenrod | |||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
12 | 12 | ||
|- bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| Anselmsuusonia | | Anselmsuusonia | ||
Pebbleland | Pebbleland | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
10 | 10 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:07, 20 May 2013
| Puntíkov | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TV Puntík |
| National selection events | internal |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | ISC 8 |
| Best result | 9th in final |
| Worst result | 20th in SF |
| External links | |
| TV Puntík | |
Puntíkov debuted in Internatia Song Contest 8 and takes part in every edition since then. National broadcaster of Puntíkov, TV Puntík selects all the artists and their songs to represent Puntíkov in Internatia Song Contest internally.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISC 31 | "Can't get you out of my head" | English | |||||
| ISC 30 | "Boro boro" | Persian | |||||
| ISC 29 | "Colors" | English | |||||
| ISC 28 | "Imprevedibile" | Italian | |||||
| ISC 27 | "Tarzan & Jane" | English | |||||
| ISC 26 | "Şımarık" | Turkish | |||||
| ISC 25 | "Underneath your clothes" | English | |||||
| ISC 24 | "Dragostea din tei" | Moldovan | |||||
| ISC 23 | "Uncle John from Jamaica" | English | |||||
| ISC 22 | "Malo pomalo" | Croatian | |||||
| ISC 21 | "No stress" | English | |||||
| ISC 20 | "Tu es foutu" | French | |||||
| ISC 19 | "I lay my love on you" | English | |||||
| ISC 18 | "Hledám lásku svou" | Czech | |||||
| ISC 17 | "My happy ending" | English | |||||
| ISC 16 | "Na ničom nezáleží" | Slovak | |||||
| ISC 15 | "In the shadows" | English | |||||
| ISC 14 | "DotA" | Swedish | |||||
| ISC 13 | "Wake up call" | English | |||||
| ISC 12 | "Nas ne dogonyat" | Russian | |||||
| ISC 11 | "Never again" | English | X | X | 17th | 34 | |
| ISC 10 | "Junge" | German | 19th | 60 | TBA | TBA | |
| ISC 9 | "Perfect replacement" | English | X | X | 20th | 25 | |
| ISC 8 | "Cambio dolor" | Spanish | 9th | 96 | 2nd | 94 |
Voting History

Puntíkov has given the most points to...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canedonia
Volnytaria |
12
12 |
| 2 | Monteverde
Symphony Isles |
10
10 |
| 3 | Sunetti | 9 |
Puntíkov has received the most points from...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lacrea | 13 |
| 2 | Canedonia
Rötenrod |
12
12 |
| 3 | Anselmsuusonia
Pebbleland |
10
10 |






















