Sibinia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TQS | |Member station = TQS | ||
|National selection event = Qampionatas an Similise | |National selection event = Qampionatas an Similise | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 3|ISC 3]], [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 3|ISC 3]], [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 19th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11 SF]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Lili Ivanova | |||
|"Ti Ne Si Za Men" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|19 | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:23, 30 May 2013
| Sibinia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TQS |
| National selection events | Qampionatas an Similise |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | ISC 2 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 3, ISC 4 |
| Worst result | 19th SF: ISC 11 SF |
Sibinia is participating in Internatia Song Contest since 2nd edition. It's the only nation that won contest twice.
Contests
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | "The Crow, the Owl and the Dove" | 7 | 66 | |||
| 3rd | "Kuon No Kawa" | 1 | 101 | |||
| 4th | "Szeretem" | 1 | 104 | |||
| 5th | "Po tebe" | 11 | 51 | |||
| 6th | "Whenever, Wherever" | 12 | 53 | |||
| 7th | "Here I Am" | 2 | 104 | |||
| 8th | "Livre" | X | X | 15 | 39 | |
| 9th | "In And Out Of Love" | 8 | 86 | 3 | 102 | |
| 10th | "Bun ramas" | X | X | 15 | 44 | |
| 11th | "Ti Ne Si Za Men" | X | X | 19 | 13 |