Tonallán in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 9 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 5th: [[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]] | |ESC best = 5th: [[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = Last: [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]''' | |style="background:#ff0000;"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]''' | ||
|Ely Guerra | |style="background:#ff0000;"|Ely Guerra | ||
|"Quiéreme mucho" | |style="background:#ff0000;"|"Quiéreme mucho" | ||
|style="background:#ff0000;"|25 | |||
|style="background:#ff0000;"|24 | |||
|Q | |||
|Q | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]''' | |||
|Hello Seahorse! | |||
|"La flotadera" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:20, 30 May 2013
| Tonallán | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 9 |
| First appearance | ISC 2 |
| Best result | 5th: ISC 6 |
| Worst result | Last: ISC 10 |
Tonallán is participating in Internatia Song Contest since 2nd edition.
Contests
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Mariana Seoane | "Una de dos" | 15 | 50 | ||
| 3rd | El Gran Silencio | "Chúntaro Style" | 19 | 35 | ||
| 4th | Peter Murphy | "Subway" | 12 | 54 | ||
| 5th | Portishead | "All Mine" | 16 | 28 | ||
| 6th | Eiza | "Te acordarás de mi" | 5 | 69 | ||
| 7th | Eme 15 | "Solamente Tú" | 6 | 89 | ||
| 8th | Jesse & Joy | "¿Con quién se queda el perro?" | 10 | 93 | 5 | 70 |
| 9th | Federico Aubele | "La esquina" | 18 | 64 | 7 | 68 |
| 10th | Ely Guerra | "Quiéreme mucho" | 25 | 24 | Q | Q |
| 11th | Hello Seahorse! | "La flotadera" |
Voting History

Tonallán has given the most points to...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 63 | |
| 2 | 31 | |
| 3 | 22 | |
| 3 | 22 |
Tonallán has received the most points from...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 70 | |
| 2 | 32 | |
| 3 | 26 |