Jump to content

DPR Jindalea in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Alex (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Santos (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 93: Line 93:
|13
|13
|42
|42
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]'''
|3 Ohin
|"Delhin Yagaan Zurh"
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:22, 30 May 2013

DPR Jindalea
Flag
Member stationJCTV
Participation summary
Appearances10
First appearanceISC 1st
Best result3rd: ISC 3
Worst result13th SF: ISC 10 SF
External links
JCTV page


DPR Jindalea is one of five countries that participate in every edition of Internatia Song Contest.

Contests

Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
1st Ri Kyong Suk "The Leader Has Come To Our Outpost" 4 39
2nd Kim Jong Nyo "Songun Victory Calendar" 4 83
3rd Andriëtte Norman "Vat My Hoër" 3 74
4th Elizma Theron "Makie Sakie" 8 62
5th Kirsten "Tausend Kleine Mädchen" 12 50
6th Moranbong Band "Mother's Voice" 11 55
7th Ri Kyong Suk "Glad To See You" 15 49
8th Malena Ernman "Sempre Libera" 5 111 1 95
9th A Lu A Zhuo "Beautiful China" 6 89 7 67
10th Moranbong Band "At A Go" (단숨에) X X 13 42
11th 3 Ohin "Delhin Yagaan Zurh"


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.