Symphony Isles in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = SRT | |Member station = SRT | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 11 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 23rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| "Perje" | | "Perje" | ||
| Serbian | | Serbian | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]]''' | |||
| Nikki Ponte | |||
| "Remembering the Summer Nights" | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:51, 2 June 2013
| Symphony Isles | |
|---|---|
| Member station | SRT |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 11 |
| First appearance | ISC 2 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 6 |
| Worst result | 23rd: ISC 11 |
Symphony Isles has been participating in Internatia Song Contest since 2nd edition. The songs are selected through internal selection by a jury comprised of musical experts.
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Marina & The Diamonds | "Radioactive" | English | 05 | 82 | ||
| 3rd | Ashanti | "The Way That I Love You" | English | 10 | 58 | ||
| 4th | Carly Rae Jepsen | "Hurt So Good" | English | 11 | 55 | ||
| 5th | Maroon 5 | "Misery (Acoustic)" | English | 13 | 46 | ||
| 6th | Magazin | "Sijamski Blizanci" | Croatian | 01 | 87 | ||
| 7th | Jovana Nikolic | "Moli Moli" | Montenegrin | 12 | 59 | ||
| 8th | Mumford & Sons | "Broken Crown" | English | 02 | 135 | X | X |
| 9th | Rachel Platten | "1,000 Ships" | English | 09 | 86 | 01 | 122 |
| 10th | Bond | "Victory" | Instrumental | 13 | 75 | ? | ? |
| 11th | Laleh | "Vårens Första Dag" | Swedish | 23 | 44 | 11 | 49 |
| 12th | Milan Stankovic | "Perje" | Serbian | TBA | TBA | ||
| 13th | Nikki Ponte | "Remembering the Summer Nights" | English |










