Tonallán in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
JoshCastle (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc| Kosma}} | | {{isc| Kosma}} | ||
| | | 111 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc| H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | | {{isc| H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | ||
| | | 32 | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc| Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | | 26 | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc| Yazminia}} | ||
| | | 26 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc| Kosma}} | | {{isc| Kosma}} | ||
| | | 118 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc| Grolskira}} | | {{isc| Grolskira}} | ||
| | | 42 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{isc| Sockistan}} | |||
| 42 | |||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc| DPR Jindalea}} | | {{isc| DPR Jindalea}} | ||
| | | 33 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:05, 6 June 2013
| Tonallán | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | ISC 2 |
| Best result | 5th: ISC 6 |
| Worst result | Last: ISC 10 |
Tonallán is participating in Internatia Song Contest since 2nd edition.
Contests
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Mariana Seoane | "Una de dos" | 15 | 50 | ||
| 3rd | El Gran Silencio | "Chúntaro Style" | 19 | 35 | ||
| 4th | Peter Murphy | "Subway" | 12 | 54 | ||
| 5th | Portishead | "All Mine" | 16 | 28 | ||
| 6th | Eiza | "Te acordarás de mi" | 5 | 69 | ||
| 7th | Eme 15 | "Solamente Tú" | 6 | 89 | ||
| 8th | Jesse & Joy | "¿Con quién se queda el perro?" | 10 | 93 | 5 | 70 |
| 9th | Federico Aubele | "La esquina" | 18 | 64 | 7 | 68 |
| 10th | Ely Guerra | "Quiéreme mucho" | 25 | 24 | Q | Q |
| 11th | Hello Seahorse! | "La flotadera" | 7 | 84 | 5 | 74 |
Voting History

Tonallán has given the most points to...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111 | |
| 2 | 32 | |
| 3 | 26 | |
| 3 | 26 |
Tonallán has received the most points from...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 118 | |
| 2 | 42 | |
| 2 | 42 | |
| 3 | 33 |