Lacrea in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Lacrea.png | |Flag = Flag of Lacrea.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8th]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8th]] | ||
|ESC best = 19th: [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11th]] | |ESC best = 19th: [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11th]] | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]]''' | |||
|Celeste Beckinsale | |||
|English | |||
|"Never be you" | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|Q | |||
|Q | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:11, 20 June 2013
| Lacrea | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | ISC 8th |
| Best result | 19th: ISC 11th |
| Worst result | 22nd SF: ISC 10 SF |
Lacrea debuted in Internatia Song Contest in 8th edition.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISC 8 | Bandana | Spanish | "Guapas" | X | X | 16 | 23 |
| ISC 9 | Marlango | English | "It's Alright" | 21 | 56 | 10 | 59 |
| ISC 10 | Daughter | English | "Candles" | X | X | 22 | 32 |
| ISC 11 | Mylène Farmer | French | "Si j'avais au moins" | 19 | 59 | 9 | 61 |
| ISC 12 | Celeste Beckinsale | English | "Never be you" | ??? | ??? | Q | Q |
Voting History
Lacrea has given the most points to...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | |
| 2 | 17 | |
| 3 | 16 | |
| 4 | 14 | |
| 5 | 13 | |
| 13 |
Lacrea has received the most points from...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | |
| 2 | 12 | |
| 3 | 9 | |
| 4 | 8 | |
| 8 |
NOTE: The totals in the above tables include only points awarded in ISC finals.