Monteverde in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Marzia Gaggioli | |Marzia Gaggioli | ||
|?? | |?? | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]''' | |||
|Gooral | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:48, 26 June 2013
| Monteverde | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Misja Interwizja |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISC 10 |
| Best result | - |
| Worst result | - |
Monteverde made its debut in the 10th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10th | Amy Macdonald | This Is The Life | 3 | 126 | XX | XX |
| 11th | Margaret J | It Will Be Lovely Day | X | X | 14 | 38 |
| 12th | Calvin Harris feat. Ellie Goulding | I Need Your Love | ||||
| 13th | Marina and The Diamonds | Bubblegum Bitch | ||||
| 14th | Marzia Gaggioli | ?? | ||||
| 15th | Gooral |