Canedonia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|#12]]''' | |||
|Blagica Kaleva | |||
|"Za moite ochi chetiri" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|19 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:45, 3 July 2013
| Canedonia | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | ISC 8th |
| Best result | 5th: ISC 10 |
| Worst result | 16th SF: ISC 9 |
Canedonia debuted in Internatia Song Contest in 8th edition.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #08 | Area | Frekfencija na ljubovta | X | X | 11 | 48 |
| #09 | Cesaria Evora | "Africa Nossa" | X | X | 16 | 35 |
| #10 | Lauri Tähka & Elonkerjuu | "Pauhaava Sydän" | 5 | 106 | Q | Q |
| #11 | Gulabica | "Djoni Dalavera" | X | X | 14 | 41 |
| #12 | Blagica Kaleva | "Za moite ochi chetiri" | X | X | 19 | 18 |