DimkaRUS in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]]''' | |||
|Marlon Roudette | |||
|"Anti-Hero" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|16 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:49, 3 July 2013
| DimkaRUS | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | ISC 4th |
| Best result | 6th: ISC 04 |
| Worst result | 20th SF: ISC 10 SF |
DimkaRUS is participating in Internatia Song Contest since 4th edition.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th | Era | "Mother" | 6 | 68 | ||
| 5th | Tic Tac Toe | "Warum" | 19 | 19 | ||
| 6th | Enrique Iglesias | "Hero" | 16 | 35 | ||
| 7th | Rihanna | "Diamonds" | 17 | 38 | ||
| 8th | Vanilla Ninja | "Don't Go Too Fast" | 15 | 75 | 7 | 57 |
| 9th | Adele | "Set Fire to the Rain" | 13 | 79 | 6 | 80 |
| 10th | Anna Semenovich | "Obmanutie lyudi" | X | X | 20 | 34 |
| 11th | Margaret Berger | "Will You Remember Me Tomorrow" | X | X | 17 | 21 |
| 12th | Marlon Roudette | "Anti-Hero" | X | X | 16 | 39 |