Swelatie in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Q | |Q | ||
|Q | |Q | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]]''' | |||
|The Saturdays | |||
|"Gentleman"" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|22 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:17, 3 July 2013
| Swelatie | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | ISC 3 |
| Last appearance | ISC 8 |
| Best result | 17th: ISC 3 |
| Worst result | DSQ: ISC 8 |
Swelatie participated in Internatia Song Contest only once, in 3rd edition. Country decided to return to the contest in 8th edition.
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd | Brad Paisley feat. Carrie Underwood | "Remind Me" | 17 | 48 | ||
| 8th | Renan Luce | "La Lettre" | X | X | ||
| 10th | Jade Valerie | "Unbreakable"" | 15 | 70 | Q | Q |
| 12th | The Saturdays | "Gentleman"" | X | X | 22 | 24 |