Sockistan in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]]''' | |||
|Clara Luzia | |||
|"No One's Watching" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|17 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]]''' | |||
|Youssra El Hawary | |||
|"Bel Mazboot" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|13 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 19 August 2013
| Sockistan | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | ISC 2 |
| Best result | 4th: 11th |
| Worst result | 19th SF: ISC 10 |
Sockistan debuted in Internatia Song Contest 2. Country withdrew in 7th edition but returned in 9th.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Queen Zee | "Boy You Know" | 22 | 31 | ||
| 3rd | Duo505 | "Wenig" | 21 | 30 | ||
| 9th | Super Mama Djombo | "Dissan na m'bera" | X | X | 15 | 46 |
| 10th | Soap&Skin | "Vater" | X | X | 19 | 26 |
| 11th | An Pierlé | "(Il est 5 heures) Paris s'éveille" | 4 | 95 | 12 | 44 |
| 12th | Deolinda | "Seja Agora" | X | X | 19 | 38 |
| 13th | Clara Luzia | "No One's Watching" | X | X | 17 | 40 |
| 14th | Youssra El Hawary | "Bel Mazboot" | X | X | 13 | 45 |