Canedonia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 13|#13]]''' | |||
|Legija | |||
|"Zmijo Otrovna" | |||
|25 | |||
|39 | |||
|12 | |||
|55 | |||
|-style="background:#ff0000;" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|#14]]''' | |||
|Violeta Tomovska i Oktet Kumanovo | |||
|"Bolen mi lezi Mile Pop Jordanov" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|<del>24 | |||
|<del>13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:41, 22 August 2013
| Canedonia | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | ISC 8th |
| Best result | 5th: ISC 10 |
| Worst result | 16th SF: ISC 9 |
Canedonia debuted in Internatia Song Contest in 8th edition.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #08 | Area | Frekfencija na ljubovta | X | X | 11 | 48 |
| #09 | Cesaria Evora | "Africa Nossa" | X | X | 16 | 35 |
| #10 | Lauri Tähka & Elonkerjuu | "Pauhaava Sydän" | 5 | 106 | Q | Q |
| #11 | Gulabica | "Djoni Dalavera" | X | X | 14 | 41 |
| #12 | Blagica Kaleva | "Za moite ochi chetiri" | X | X | 19 | 18 |
| #13 | Legija | "Zmijo Otrovna" | 25 | 39 | 12 | 55 |
| #14 | Violeta Tomovska i Oktet Kumanovo | "Bolen mi lezi Mile Pop Jordanov" | X | X |