Jump to content

DPR Jindalea in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
JinGov (talk | contribs)
Alex (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = [[JCTV]]
|Member station = [[JCTV]]
|National selection event =  
|National selection event =  
|ESC apps      = 11
|ESC apps      = 14
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 1|ISC 1st]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 1|ISC 1st]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
|ESC best      = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 3|ISC 3]]
|ESC best      = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 3|ISC 3]]
|ESC worst      = Last : [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]]
|ESC worst      = Last : [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]] [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]]
|Website        =  [http://www.jctv.jl JCTV page]
|Website        =  [http://www.jctv.jl JCTV page]
}}
}}
Line 125: Line 125:
|14
|14
|51
|51
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]'''
|Hyon Song-wol
|"A Girl in the Saddle of a Steed"
|
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 08:54, 5 September 2013

DPR Jindalea
Flag
Member stationJCTV
Participation summary
Appearances14
First appearanceISC 1st
Best result3rd: ISC 3
Worst resultLast : ISC 11 ISC 14
External links
JCTV page


DPR Jindalea is one of five countries that participate in every edition of Internatia Song Contest.

Contests

Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
1st Ri Kyong Suk "The Leader Has Come To Our Outpost" 4 39
2nd Kim Jong Nyo "Songun Victory Calendar" 4 83
3rd Andriëtte Norman "Vat My Hoër" 3 74
4th Elizma Theron "Makie Sakie" 8 62
5th Kirsten "Tausend Kleine Mädchen" 12 50
6th Moranbong Band "Mother's Voice" 11 55
7th Ri Kyong Suk "Glad To See You" 15 49
8th Malena Ernman "Sempre Libera" 5 111 1 95
9th A Lu A Zhuo "Beautiful China" 6 89 7 67
10th Moranbong Band "At A Go" (단숨에) X X 13 42
11th 3 Ohin "Delhin Yagaan Zurh" 25 25 6 64
12th Landysh Nigmetzhanova "Yaratam" 13 101 10 65
13th Nelia "Zhok, Zhok" X X 15 48
14th Jay & Lianie "We Belong" 25 55 14 51
15th Hyon Song-wol "A Girl in the Saddle of a Steed"


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.