DPR Jindalea in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[JCTV]] | |Member station = [[JCTV]] | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 14 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 1|ISC 1st]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 1|ISC 1st]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 3|ISC 3]] | |ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 3|ISC 3]] | ||
|ESC worst = Last : [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]] | |ESC worst = Last : [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]] [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]] | ||
|Website = [http://www.jctv.jl JCTV page] | |Website = [http://www.jctv.jl JCTV page] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]''' | |||
|Hyon Song-wol | |||
|"A Girl in the Saddle of a Steed" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:54, 5 September 2013
| DPR Jindalea | |
|---|---|
| Member station | JCTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 14 |
| First appearance | ISC 1st |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 3 |
| Worst result | Last : ISC 11 ISC 14 |
| External links | |
| JCTV page | |
DPR Jindalea is one of five countries that participate in every edition of Internatia Song Contest.
Contests
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Ri Kyong Suk | "The Leader Has Come To Our Outpost" | 4 | 39 | ||
| 2nd | Kim Jong Nyo | "Songun Victory Calendar" | 4 | 83 | ||
| 3rd | Andriëtte Norman | "Vat My Hoër" | 3 | 74 | ||
| 4th | Elizma Theron | "Makie Sakie" | 8 | 62 | ||
| 5th | Kirsten | "Tausend Kleine Mädchen" | 12 | 50 | ||
| 6th | Moranbong Band | "Mother's Voice" | 11 | 55 | ||
| 7th | Ri Kyong Suk | "Glad To See You" | 15 | 49 | ||
| 8th | Malena Ernman | "Sempre Libera" | 5 | 111 | 1 | 95 |
| 9th | A Lu A Zhuo | "Beautiful China" | 6 | 89 | 7 | 67 |
| 10th | Moranbong Band | "At A Go" (단숨에) | X | X | 13 | 42 |
| 11th | 3 Ohin | "Delhin Yagaan Zurh" | 25 | 25 | 6 | 64 |
| 12th | Landysh Nigmetzhanova | "Yaratam" | 13 | 101 | 10 | 65 |
| 13th | Nelia | "Zhok, Zhok" | X | X | 15 | 48 |
| 14th | Jay & Lianie | "We Belong" | 25 | 55 | 14 | 51 |
| 15th | Hyon Song-wol | "A Girl in the Saddle of a Steed" |